My Nail & Spa
Nail salon in Newburgh, United States of America
Rated 3.1 out of 5 based on 171 reviews on Google
About My Nail & Spa
More than just a salon, My Nail & Spa cultivates precision nail artistry within Newburgh. They create an experience founded on technical skill, especially with detailed acrylic work, ensuring each client leaves with perfectly crafted nails. Because the team prioritizes ongoing training, they consistently deliver modern techniques alongside classic styles.
What sets them apart is their specialization in services like Japanese gel in Newburgh and attention to detail, especially with mature clientele. Because they emphasize client comfort and build relationships, customers often become regulars, trusting the staff's expertise. Because they provide mobile services, they bring their meticulous artistry to the customer's chosen location. My Nail & Spa offers classic manicures, gel polish applications, intricate nail art, and restorative pedicures, all executed with a dedication to long-lasting quality.
My Nail & Spa Location & Contact
Address: 1433 NY-300, Newburgh, NY 12550
City: Newburgh
Postal Code: 12550
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 845-566-0007
Business Hours for My Nail & Spa
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9:30AM-6:30PM |
| Sunday | 10:30AM-6PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for My Nail & Spa
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting My Nail & Spa directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for New York, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with My Nail & Spa before visiting.
Services & Amenities at My Nail & Spa
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- On-site parking
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About My Nail & Spa
What nail services does My Nail & Spa offer in Newburgh?
- My Nail & Spa provides a comprehensive menu of nail services. They specialize in acrylic nails and gel manicures. Beyond basic manicures and pedicures, they offer custom nail art and Japanese gel applications.
What payment methods do you accept?
- My Nail & Spa likely accepts standard payment methods such as cash and major credit cards. Because payment options can change, it's always best to confirm with them directly during booking. Accepted payment methods may vary depending on individual needs.
Do you have loyalty rewards or membership programs?
- Because loyalty programs can vary, it's best to inquire directly with My Nail & Spa about any current promotions. Such programs often reward repeat customers. These programs might include discounts for frequent visits, or other special offers. Typically ranges based on the specific service chosen.
Local Tips for Visiting My Nail & Spa
Booking back-to-back mani-pedi appointments in Newburgh is common; confirm the estimated time when you schedule.
Similar Nail salon Near Newburgh
- Wicked Nailz Studios in Newburgh — 5.0/5
- Nicky’s Nail Bar in Newburgh — 4.9/5
- JC's Nails & Spa in NEWBURGH,IN in Newburgh — 4.6/5
- ALOHA NAIL SALON in Newburgh — 4.6/5
- Princess Nails & Spa in Newburgh — 4.4/5
Related Services in Newburgh
Last updated: