Skip to main content
Nails By Lulah — Nail salon in Bristol

Nails By Lulah

Nail salon in Bristol, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 22 reviews on Google

About Nails By Lulah

Acrylic extensions and seasonal gel designs define the menu here. They handle everything from basic manicures to complex nail art, catering to a diverse range of tastes. Appointments are required, ensuring each client gets dedicated attention without rushed timelines. The process usually starts with a consultation on trending styles, followed by precise shaping and application. Finishing touches often include hydrating treatments, leaving hands looking polished and well-maintained. What sets this spot apart is their focus on repair work, fixing damaged nails with meticulous care rather than just covering them up. This attention to structural integrity helps sets last longer. With a perfect 5.0 rating from 22 reviews, trust is evident in their local standing. Frequent visitors return for consistent quality and the reliable scheduling system, making it a favored choice for those wanting durable, stylish results.

Nails By Lulah Location & Contact

Address: 116 Streamleaze, Thornbury, Bristol BS35 2BP

City: Bristol

Postal Code: BS35 2BP

Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Business Hours for Nails By Lulah

DayHours
Monday8am-4:30pm
Tuesday8am-4:30pm
Wednesday8am-4:30pm
Thursday8am-4:30pm
Friday8am-2pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Amenities at Nails By Lulah

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Toilet

Frequently Asked Questions About Nails By Lulah

What nail services does Nails By Lulah offer in Bristol?

They typically provide standard manicures, pedicures, and acrylic extensions. Gel applications and custom nail art are also common requests. For specific availability of specialized treatments like paraffin dips, it is best to inquire directly.

Can I bring my own nail polish?

Policies on outside products vary by salon standards. It is generally recommended to use the salon's inventory to ensure compatibility with their curing equipment. Check with the staff beforehand to avoid any issues during your appointment.

What is your cancellation policy?

Specific rules regarding late changes or cancellations should be confirmed at the time of booking. Most salons require reasonable notice to free up the slot for other clients. Calling ahead ensures you maintain a good relationship with the business.

Local Tips for Visiting Nails By Lulah

Bristol nail salons often get busy on weekends, so weekday appointments typically mean shorter wait times.

Similar Nail salon Near Bristol

Related Services in Bristol

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses