Skip to main content
Nails Time — Nail salon in Santa Rosa

Nails Time

Nail salon in Santa Rosa, United States of America

Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 196 reviews on Google

About Nails Time

Nails Time benefits from the strongest advertising there is in Santa Rosa: word of mouth. They are one of the best Nail salon in Santa Rosa, known for their meticulous attention to detail and mastery of intricate nail art. Clients can request anything from classic manicures and pedicures to durable Japanese gel applications, and the team expertly handles acrylic extensions and dip powder finishes.

Visiting Nails Time feels like stepping into a tranquil escape. Patrons are greeted warmly and guided through a personalized consultation to achieve their desired look. Because they prioritize using allergy-safe and non-toxic product alternatives, customers with sensitivities can enjoy worry-free Nail salon services in Santa Rosa. This commitment to healthier products sets them apart, allowing them to cater to a diverse clientele, including many seniors who appreciate their gentle approach. Because of their commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, Nails Time has earned trust and loyalty within the Santa Rosa community.

Nails Time Location & Contact

Address: 1321 Guerneville Rd D, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

City: Santa Rosa

Postal Code: 95403

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 707-544-2788

Website:

Business Hours for Nails Time

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-7PM
Tuesday9:30AM-7PM
Wednesday9:30AM-7PM
Thursday9:30AM-7PM
Friday9AM-7PM
Saturday9AM-6PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Nails Time

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Nails Time directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for California, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Nails Time before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Nails Time

  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids

Frequently Asked Questions About Nails Time

How does Nails Time compare to other nail salons in Santa Rosa?

Nails Time has cultivated a strong reputation for its artistry and focus on using non-toxic products. Because they emphasize a gentle, personalized experience, many customers feel particularly well-cared for. This level of attentive service and product safety distinguishes them from other nail salons in the area.

Can I get a pedicure if I have a foot injury?

It's best to inquire directly with Nails Time about specific foot injuries. Their skilled technicians can assess the situation and advise on whether a pedicure is appropriate, or suggest modifications for comfort and safety. They will prioritize the client's well-being and avoid any treatments that could exacerbate the injury.

What is your cancellation policy?

Nails Time generally follows industry standards for cancellation policies, ensuring fairness to both the salon and its clients. While the exact details are best confirmed directly with the salon, they likely require advance notice to avoid any fees. Confirming their policy when booking is always a good idea.

Local Tips for Visiting Nails Time

Nail drying stations have improved, but Santa Rosa salons still recommend leaving 20 minutes for full cure time.

Customer Reviews for Nails Time

Jules C — 5/5 (via Google)

If you're looking for a nail salon with a skilled and friendly technician, Nails Time is definitely worth checking out. Here are some more reasons why: Trish, the owner,is not only a professional, but also a talented nail technician. She takes her time to make sure that every client leaves with beautiful and well-crafted nails. In addition to her skills, Trish is also a very kind and gentle person. She makes sure that her clients feel comfortable and relaxed during their appointments. It's no surprise that I have never had a poor experience with Trish in the 8 years I have been seeing her! Trish is dedicated to providing excellent service to her clients and it shows. Another great thing about Trish is that she is always willing to help with recommendations for nail polish colors. Trish is happy to share her knowledge and expertise. Trish is humble and approachable. She truly cares about her clients and wants them to feel happy and confident with their nails. Overall, Nails Time and Trish are a winning combination for anyone looking for a high-quality and enjoyable nail salon experience.

Enmi Silva — 5/5 (via Google)

$120–140 Trish is amazing!! It’s not every day you find a salon that can give you exactly what you asked for and more. Trish has an attention to detail that is truly unmatched. She’s extremely talented and so warm to be around. I can’t wait to go back for my next set.

Natali Lopez — 5/5 (via Google)

Trish is amazing! I’ve been seeing her for a few years and she’s never let me down. I get compliments on my nails every time I go to her. The staff are so sweet and welcoming as well. Best place in Santa Rosa.

jassu434343 — 5/5 (via Google)

Trish is amazing! She’s so talented and super patient. She takes great care of your nails and I couldn’t recommend her enough!

jayna missner — 5/5 (via Google)

Trish is AMAZING! I have been going to her for almost 7 months now and I am obsessed with my nails every time she does them. It took me a long time to find a nail gal that genuinely took the time on art and she always goes above and beyond! Her location is always clean and tiddy! My pedicures are always great! I get gel polish on my toes and they forever ! HIGHLY recommend

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Nails Time on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Santa Rosa

Related Services in Santa Rosa

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses