Skip to main content
Nothing But Nails — Nail salon in Spring Hill

Nothing But Nails

Nail salon in Spring Hill, United States of America

Rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 182 reviews on Google

About Nothing But Nails

For amazing Japanese gel, many neighbors head straight to Nothing But Nails. But their fantastic selection of pedicure lounge services in Spring Hill are just the start. They excel in everything from classic manicures to intricate nail art, all within a relaxing environment.

Visiting Nothing But Nails is like treating yourself to a mini-vacation. The staff is known for their warm welcomes and attention to detail, ensuring every client feels pampered. What makes them special? Besides the amazing nail art, their team has years of combined experience. Customer reviews often highlight their commitment to sanitation, making them a trusted spot in the Spring Hill community for consistent, quality nail care.

Nothing But Nails Location & Contact

Address: 2013 Wall St, Spring Hill, TN 37174

City: Spring Hill

Postal Code: 37174

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 615-302-1688

Website:

Business Hours for Nothing But Nails

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-7PM
Tuesday9:30AM-7PM
Wednesday9:30AM-7PM
Thursday9:30AM-7PM
Friday9:30AM-7PM
Saturday9:30AM-7PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Nothing But Nails

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Nothing But Nails directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Tennessee, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Nothing But Nails before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Nothing But Nails

  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Frequently Asked Questions About Nothing But Nails

Does Nothing But Nails in Spring Hill offer walk-in appointments?

While Nothing But Nails happily accommodates walk-ins when possible, appointments are highly recommended, particularly during peak hours. This helps them ensure that each client receives the attention and care they deserve without unnecessary wait times. It is best to inquire directly for current availability.

How often should I get a fill for acrylics?

The frequency of acrylic fills depends on individual nail growth, but typically falls within a 2-3 week range. Regular fills help maintain the structural integrity of the acrylics and prevent lifting or damage to the natural nail. Nothing But Nails can assess the state of your nails and advise on a personalized maintenance schedule.

Do you offer dip powder nails?

Yes, Nothing But Nails provides dip powder applications as part of their extensive range of nail services. Dip powder is a popular choice for its durability and long-lasting color. Their skilled technicians can guide you through the selection of colors and finishes to achieve your desired look.

Local Tips for Visiting Nothing But Nails

Acrylic fills at Spring Hill salons are generally recommended every 2-3 weeks to maintain the look.

Customer Reviews for Nothing But Nails

Mabry — 5/5 (via Google)

I got a pedicure and Bambi did an AMAZING job not only painting my nails but gave me the best massage I've had (it was much needed)! they have also renovated their pedicure area and its gorgeous and bright. thanks! will be back

Kristin Forget — 5/5 (via Google)

My favorite nail salon in Spring Hill. If you’re looking for a really good pedicure ask for Ryan. He also does really great acrylic nails.

Morgan Harris — 5/5 (via Google)

Julie is amazing! I was referred to her by a friend and now I’ll never go anywhere else for my nails! I’m so excited and relieved to have found such a wonderful nail tech!

Terri Peaslee — 5/5 (via Google)

My daughter and I went to Nothing But Nails recently and they did an awesome job and were very friendly and helpful in assisting with picking colors to match my daughter's prom dress. She had a manicure and a pedicure and I just got a pedicure.

Brittany E — 5/5 (via Google)

I LOVE Nothing but Nails! The man who always does my French tips is thorough, fast, and has a great singing voice. Hehe. Will continue coming here. (Also the pedicures are fantastic)

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Nothing But Nails on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Spring Hill

Related Services in Spring Hill

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses