Skip to main content
Nu Images Salon — Hair salon in Silver Spring

Nu Images Salon

Hair salon in Silver Spring, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 48 reviews on Google

Nu Images Salon Location & Contact

Address: 3810 International Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

City: Silver Spring

Postal Code: 20906

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 301-598-3000

Website:

Business Hours for Nu Images Salon

DayHours
Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
Saturday9AM-3PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Nu Images Salon

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Nu Images Salon directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Maryland, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Nu Images Salon before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Nu Images Salon

  • Appointments recommended
  • Checks
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Wi-Fi

Similar Hair salon Near Silver Spring

Related Services in Silver Spring

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses