Skip to main content
O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty — Barber shop in Ellijay

O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

Barber shop in Ellijay, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 188 reviews on Google

About O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

For the residents of Ellijay, O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty delivers quality grooming with a personal touch. They offer everything from classic cuts and beard trims to detailed hot towel shaves, providing a refreshed look and feel. Clients can trust their hair and beards to master barbers with decades of straight razor and fade experience.

The experience at this local Barber shop in Ellijay is about more than just a haircut. Each visit begins with a warm welcome and transitions into a personalized service tailored to the individual's needs. They leave feeling confident and ready to take on the day, which keeps people coming back. O'Neal's commitment to precision, combined with their friendly atmosphere, makes them a great choice.

O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty has earned its reputation as the best Barber shop in Ellijay through consistent quality and genuine care. The team distinguishes itself with a focus on traditional techniques and modern styles. With a stellar 4.9-star rating from almost 200 reviews, their dedication resonates deeply within the community, demonstrating an unwavering commitment to their craft and clientele.

O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty Location & Contact

Address: 66 Tails Creek Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

City: Ellijay

Postal Code: 30540

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 706-276-4337

Business Hours for O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday8AM-5PM
Wednesday8AM-5PM
Thursday8AM-5PM
Friday8AM-5PM
Saturday8AM-2PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Georgia, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty before visiting.

Services & Amenities at O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

Is O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty a popular barber shop for families in Ellijay?

Yes, O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty is known for its welcoming environment, making it a popular choice for families in Ellijay. The skilled barbers can cater to various styles and preferences for all ages. Their high customer ratings also reflect this trust and satisfaction within the community.

Is there a loyalty program?

Details regarding loyalty programs might be available directly from the barbershop staff. It's always best to inquire during a visit or by contacting them directly. They can provide the most up-to-date information on any current promotions or rewards programs they may offer.

What products do you use and sell?

O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty typically uses professional-grade grooming products known for their quality and effectiveness. The specific brands and types of products available for retail may vary. Customers are encouraged to ask their barber for product recommendations tailored to their hair type and styling needs.

Local Tips for Visiting O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

Many Ellijay barbers build loyal clientele, so finding your go-to early is worthwhile.

Customer Reviews for O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty

c — 5/5 (via Google)

I love O'Neals! Been going there for years! Gelvin does an amazing job and is a pro on mens hair and beards! Highly recommend!

Lindsey Salazar — 5/5 (via Google)

My family and I were in the area where we will be relocating soon and I decided to bring my 3 children in for a haircut. I am so glad we chose O'Neal's. We were greeted when we walked in, it was super cozy in there, they did a great job fading the boys hair and trimming my daughters hair. We will definitely be back!

Mark Palmer — 5/5 (via Google)

Been there several times. Friendly staff and they listen to you about what you want for your haircut

Ben G — 5/5 (via Google)

O'Neals is an excellent locally owned and operated barber shop in Ellijay. The barbers are all best in the business and the entire experience at this shop is a proper tribute to service, comfort, style, and tradition. Any time I'm in Ellijay, I try to pop in for a quick trim or a shave. I highly recommend you plan a visit to O'Neal's, whether you're an Ellijay local or just in town for business or leisure. You won't be disappointed!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View O'Neal's Family Barber & Bty on Google Maps ↗

Similar Barber shop Near Ellijay

Related Services in Ellijay

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses