Skip to main content
Pachuco Tattoo — Tattoo shop in Orange

Pachuco Tattoo

Tattoo shop in Orange, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 82 reviews on Google

About Pachuco Tattoo

Orange streetscapes lead discerning body art enthusiasts toward Pachuco Tattoo, an establishment where artists translate personal stories into enduring ink. Clients arrive to find rigorous hygiene procedures, sterile equipment, and an orderly workspace designed around client safety and meticulous technique. As an appointment-based Tattoo shop in Orange, the artists consult individually with patrons to build comfortable, focused sessions from start to finish.

Every project emphasizes custom solutions in Orange, blending artistic precision with hospital-grade sanitization practices. With an impressive 4.7-star standing across 82 reviews, this studio has earned lasting community respect, ensuring prospective collectors leave with work tailored to their vision.

Pachuco Tattoo Location & Contact

Address: 1620 E Mayfair Ave, Orange, CA 92867

City: Orange

Postal Code: 92867

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 714-602-9355

Business Hours for Pachuco Tattoo

DayHours
Monday12-10PM
Tuesday12-10PM
Wednesday12-10PM
Thursday12-10PM
Friday12-10PM
Saturday12-10PM
Sunday12-10PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Pachuco Tattoo

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Pachuco Tattoo directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for California, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Pachuco Tattoo before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Pachuco Tattoo

  • Appointment required
  • Onsite services
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Frequently Asked Questions About Pachuco Tattoo

Is Pachuco Tattoo highly rated in Orange?

Yes, Pachuco Tattoo maintains an impressive 4.7 out of 5-star rating based on 82 verified client reviews. Local patrons routinely commend their artistic consistency, clean environment, and professional standards.

Do you offer gift certificates?

Gift certificate availability may vary depending on individual artist schedules and studio promotions. It is best to inquire directly with the studio front desk for current purchasing options and terms.

Do I need to make an appointment?

Yes, this studio formally operates on an appointment-required basis to ensure adequate preparation time for each tattoo session. Reaching out ahead of time secures a dedicated slot and allows artists to thoroughly plan custom concepts.

Local Tips for Visiting Pachuco Tattoo

Bring snacks and water to longer sessions at Orange tattoo shops — staying nourished helps with comfort and healing.

Similar Tattoo shop Near Orange

Related Services in Orange

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses