Pearly Nails
Nail salon in San Francisco, United States of America
Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 41 reviews on Google
About Pearly Nails
Pearly Nails specializes in Japanese gel manicures and offers a complete range of nail care services including classic manicures, dip powder, acrylic extensions, and nail art. Because they provide a dedicated pedicure lounge in San Francisco, customers enjoy a focused space designed for comfort and relaxation throughout their visit. Guests typically move seamlessly from entry to freshly polished nails, appreciating the careful attention and steady hands during each treatment. The business distinguishes itself by catering especially to seniors, which creates a welcoming atmosphere for an often overlooked clientele. With a strong 4.9-star rating from 41 reviews, Pearly Nails has earned reliable trust through consistent quality and a steady flow of return guests.
Pearly Nails Location & Contact
Address: 2105 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94109
City: San Francisco
Postal Code: 94109
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 415-567-2866
Business Hours for Pearly Nails
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 10AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-7PM |
| Friday | 10AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-7PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Pearly Nails
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Pearly Nails directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for California, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Pearly Nails before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Pearly Nails
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
Frequently Asked Questions About Pearly Nails
Is Pearly Nails one of the top-rated nail salons in San Francisco?
- Pearly Nails holds a 4.9 out of 5 rating based on 41 customer reviews, which places it among the highly regarded nail salons in San Francisco. The consistently positive feedback reflects strong satisfaction with their nail services. This rating indicates that many clients find their experiences at Pearly Nails reliable and enjoyable.
How often should I get a fill for acrylics?
- Acrylic fills at Pearly Nails typically are recommended every 2-3 weeks to keep nails looking fresh and healthy. This timing helps maintain a polished appearance and prevents lifting or damage. Individual needs may vary, so it's helpful to consult the technicians for personalized advice.
What brands of gel polish do you use?
- Pearly Nails usually uses gel polishes known for durability and shine, including some popular Japanese gel brands that cater to sensitive nails. The exact brands may change over time, so it is best to ask directly for the current selection. This approach ensures customers receive quality products suited to their nail care.
Local Tips for Visiting Pearly Nails
Acrylic fills at San Francisco salons are generally recommended every 2-3 weeks to maintain the look.
Similar Nail salon Near San Francisco
- Sisters & Beauty in San Francisco — 5.0/5
- Me Too Nail Studio (Russian manicure) in San Francisco — 5.0/5
- Art Beauty Nails – Russian Manicure by Top Technician in San Francisco — 5.0/5
- Rich Beauty in San Francisco — 5.0/5
- Chi Em Nail Studio in San Francisco — 5.0/5
Related Services in San Francisco
Last updated: