Skip to main content
Pink Hill Barber Shop — Barber shop in Pink Hill

Pink Hill Barber Shop

Barber shop in Pink Hill, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 24 reviews on Google

About Pink Hill Barber Shop

Clean clipper buzzes and precise scissor work welcome guests stepping through the door at this welcoming community hub. Patrons settle into the styling chairs knowing experienced master barbers bring decades of straight razor and fade experience to every appointment. The grooming process unfolds as a deliberate self-care ritual, guiding patrons from shaggy cuts to renewed personal confidence before they step back out into the day.

Attention to tailored details distinguishes this local Barber shop in Pink Hill from standard express grooming stops. Fathers and sons regularly visit together, utilizing a welcoming space specifically equipped with kid-friendly accommodations alongside accessible entryways and parking. Skilled technicians address personal grooming goals with care, offering classic trims, specialized scalp treatment sessions, and custom beard tapering tailored to individual face shapes.

Earning a notable 4.8 out of 5 rating across 24 client reviews, the shop reflects genuine neighborhood trust developed through reliable results. Patrons appreciate straightforward, respectful service alongside essential conveniences such as an accessible restroom and dependable weekly schedules. From foundational children's haircuts to sharp traditional tapers, visitors leave each session looking sharp, feeling refreshed, and looking forward to their next chair appointment.

Pink Hill Barber Shop Location & Contact

Address: 104 N Pine St, Pink Hill, NC 28572

City: Pink Hill

Postal Code: 28572

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 252-568-6366

Business Hours for Pink Hill Barber Shop

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
Saturday9AM-5PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Pink Hill Barber Shop

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Pink Hill Barber Shop directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for North Carolina, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Pink Hill Barber Shop before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Pink Hill Barber Shop

  • Good for kids
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Frequently Asked Questions About Pink Hill Barber Shop

Is Pink Hill Barber Shop a popular barber shop for families in Pink Hill?

Pink Hill Barber Shop is officially noted as good for kids and maintains an accessible, family-friendly space. With a strong 4.8 out of 5 rating from 24 client reviews, it is widely trusted by local parents and their children for regular grooming.

Do you offer line-ups and edge-ups?

Barbers at Pink Hill Barber Shop routinely provide precision edge-ups, tapers, and hairline detailing as part of standard barbering services. Availability can depend on schedule pacing, so contacting the shop directly to confirm specific appointment slots is recommended.

Do you offer senior discounts?

Discount options and promotional rates vary based on current shop policies. Interested patrons should ask the front desk directly during their visit or call ahead to verify current pricing guidelines for seniors.

Local Tips for Visiting Pink Hill Barber Shop

Walk-in availability varies by Pink Hill location - calling ahead saves time.

Similar Barber shop Near Pink Hill

Related Services in Pink Hill

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses