Skip to main content
PLC NAILS SALON — Nail salon in Grand Rapids

PLC NAILS SALON

Nail salon in Grand Rapids, United States of America

Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 122 reviews on Google

PLC NAILS SALON Location & Contact

Address: 1846 Breton Rd SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

City: Grand Rapids

Postal Code: 49506

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 616-575-8000

Business Hours for PLC NAILS SALON

DayHours
Monday10AM-7PM
Tuesday10AM-7PM
Wednesday10AM-7PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday10AM-7PM
Saturday10AM-5:30PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for PLC NAILS SALON

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting PLC NAILS SALON directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Michigan, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with PLC NAILS SALON before visiting.

Services & Amenities at PLC NAILS SALON

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Debit cards
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Customer Reviews for PLC NAILS SALON

Michelle Hogenmiller — 5/5 (via Google)

Been coming to PLC for years for shellac manicures! Every time I stray, I realize no one does as good of a job as them. They are very precise and take their time and my nails always look perfect. My nails have lasted up to 4 weeks without chips before. They are also reasonably priced! Their salon isn’t fancy like some places but it’s well worth it for the job they do on your nails!

Olivia Kulesza — 5/5 (via Google)

The best manicures! Love this salon they take their time, use all the right products and have excellent staff. The pictures of my shellac grown out was after two weeks with having my hands in water washing kayaks/paddle boards multiple days and hosting a garage sale.

Heather — 5/5 (via Google)

They are super efficient and everything is done very precisely. You can't beat the price. Highly recommend! I will always go to PLC for my manicures and pedicures. The price is incredible (even with a good tip), they are very good at what they do.

Bahati Jura — 5/5 (via Google)

I have been going here for almost three years now and I LOVE IT they never miss the nails always looks so amazingly flawless and they last so long! I drive an hour and a half from college just to come here always so cute and the ladies are really nice. Best little nail shop in Grand Rapids

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View PLC NAILS SALON on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Grand Rapids

Related Services in Grand Rapids

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses