Polished Nails and Spa
Nail salon in Chicago, United States of America
Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 295 reviews on Google
About Polished Nails and Spa
Chicagoans know the value of a neighborhood spot, and Polished Nails and Spa brings a focused expertise to the local nail scene that broader options often miss. But what truly distinguishes this establishment? It's the commitment to comfort, particularly during longer sessions. Ergonomic seating provides essential support, transforming what can be an endurance test into a genuinely relaxing experience. From the moment clients enter to the final flourish of polish, every detail is designed with their ease in mind.
What sets this business apart, besides skillful acrylic nails services in Chicago, is their attention to the customer's overall well-being. Polished Nails and Spa clearly understands that the experience matters just as much as the results. This shows in their meticulous sanitation practices and the serene atmosphere they cultivate. The salon distinguishes itself by creating a haven of calm where seniors and other clients can unwind and enjoy some pampering.
Their consistently high ratings, evidenced by numerous positive reviews, indicate a strong bond of trust built within the community. Satisfied customers regularly praise the staff's attentiveness and the quality of their work. It's clear that Polished Nails and Spa has earned its reputation as a reliable and enjoyable neighborhood amenity.
Clients can choose from a comprehensive menu that includes classic manicures and pedicures, gel polish applications, and more specialized acrylic extensions. They are known for their perfect French tips, dip powder services, and detailed nail art. For clients looking to repair damaged nails or simply indulge, paraffin treatments are also available.
Polished Nails and Spa Location & Contact
Address: 800 N Kedzie Ave #212, Chicago, IL 60651
City: Chicago
Postal Code: 60651
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 773-823-1019
Website: https://www.instagram.com/polishednail800%3Figsh%3DMWtlNjZ0ZDR6eWdtag%3D%3D
Business Hours for Polished Nails and Spa
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 10:30AM-5PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Polished Nails and Spa
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Polished Nails and Spa directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Illinois, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Polished Nails and Spa before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Polished Nails and Spa
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Frequently Asked Questions About Polished Nails and Spa
Is Polished Nails and Spa one of the top-rated nail salons in Chicago?
- With a rating of 4.4 out of 5 stars based on almost 300 reviews, Polished Nails and Spa maintains a positive reputation among its Chicago clientele. Their focus on comfort and customer satisfaction appears to contribute to their standing. This strong rating signals that many customers have had excellent experiences.
How long does a full set of acrylics take?
- The duration for a full set of acrylics typically ranges from one to two hours at Polished Nails and Spa. This timeframe allows their technicians to meticulously craft and shape the nails to each client's specifications. It is best to inquire directly when booking for a precise estimate based on current service volume.
Do I need to make an appointment or can I walk in?
- While Polished Nails and Spa accommodates walk-ins when possible, booking an appointment in advance is highly recommended, especially on weekends. This ensures that clients receive service at their preferred time and can avoid potential wait times. To schedule, contact them directly during their working hours.
Local Tips for Visiting Polished Nails and Spa
Social media is a great way to preview Chicago nail salon work before committing to an appointment.
Similar Nail salon Near Chicago
- Nabi Nails & Spa in Chicago — 5.0/5
- Nails by Yayi in Chicago — 5.0/5
- Lamint in Chicago — 5.0/5
- Mini Nails by Mindy in Chicago — 5.0/5
- Black Cherry Nail Parlor in Chicago — 5.0/5
Related Services in Chicago
Last updated: