Posh Salon Suites
Hair salon in Winter Haven, United States of America
Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 137 reviews on Google
About Posh Salon Suites
Within Winter Haven’s thriving beauty scene, Posh Salon Suites offers an array of transformative hair services. They specialize in intricate color correction, restoring hair to vibrant health, alongside exquisite keratin treatments that leave strands silky and smooth. Brides-to-be also find their perfect pre-wedding styling here, experiencing bespoke transformations that fulfill their vision for that special day.
Stepping into a private suite provides an immediate sense of focused attention, far from a bustling salon floor. Clients embark on a personal journey where master stylists, renowned for their advanced techniques, meticulously craft each look from initial consultation to the final, stunning reveal. The experience is designed for comfort and privacy, allowing for deep conversations about desired styles and the careful execution of complex services, even facilitated by their 24-hour access for unique scheduling.
With an impressive 4.8/5 rating across 137 client reviews, Posh Salon Suites has cultivated significant trust as a premier Hair salon in Winter Haven. Their consistent delivery of exceptional results, coupled with the individualized care within each suite, generates lasting memories and earns enthusiastic recommendations. This reputation speaks volumes about the mastery found within their walls.
Posh Salon Suites Location & Contact
Address: 304 3rd St SW, Winter Haven, FL 33880
City: Winter Haven
Postal Code: 33880
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 863-331-2513
Website: https://www.myposhsuites.com/
Business Hours for Posh Salon Suites
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Holiday Hours Notice for Posh Salon Suites
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Posh Salon Suites directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Florida, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Posh Salon Suites before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Posh Salon Suites
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- On-site parking
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Posh Salon Suites
Does Posh Salon Suites serve the Winter Haven area for bridal hair?
- Yes, Posh Salon Suites is a popular choice for bridal styling in the Winter Haven area. Their stylists specialize in creating bespoke looks, ensuring brides feel beautiful and confident on their special day. It is highly recommended to book a consultation well in advance to discuss specific needs and trial styles.
How much does a women's haircut cost?
- The cost for a women's haircut at Posh Salon Suites can vary, depending on the individual stylist's experience and the complexity of the desired cut. Clients are encouraged to consult directly with their chosen stylist, as they can provide a personalized quote. Pricing generally aligns with the high-quality, specialized services offered.
Are consultations free before major color changes?
- Many independent stylists operating within Posh Salon Suites offer complimentary consultations for major color changes, but this can differ by stylist. It's always best to inquire when scheduling an appointment to confirm the specific policy. This initial discussion ensures both client and stylist are aligned on the desired outcome and process.
Local Tips for Visiting Posh Salon Suites
Many Winter Haven stylists offer free consultations before major color changes - it's worth asking.
Customer Reviews for Posh Salon Suites
Terrie Bence — 5/5 (via Google)
Absolutely love this place. Nails by Polma is my favorite place w to get my nails done. She is awesome.
Fawn Gray — 5/5 (via Google)
Had my hair colored by Holly Boris Hair, suite 13. SHE IS AMAZING! A color genius.
Jaime .Giffin — 5/5 (via Google)
More privacy each stylist having own separate area to do their clients in. Given it's name has an upscale look on interior. Amber Johnson has been doing both my mom's and mine hair for over two years. Very professional respectable young gal who shows her passion through her work.
Rica Patel — 5/5 (via Google)
I highly recommend Will Henry-Dixon! I went to his suite for the first time for a haircut and I was so happy with the result. He was friendly and welcoming and he did an amazing job with my hair! Will is very knowledgeable and you can see that he cares about his clients and his profession. I’m so happy to have found a talented hair stylist in my neighborhood! 😊
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Posh Salon Suites on Google Maps ↗
Similar Hair salon Near Winter Haven
- Diosa Hair Studio in Winter Haven — 5.0/5
- Michele Warren Hair and Beauty in Winter Haven — 5.0/5
- Cypress Shears Salon LLC in Winter Haven — 5.0/5
- Overlook Studio in Winter Haven — 4.9/5
- Head to Toe Beauty and Wellness in Winter Haven — 4.9/5
Related Services in Winter Haven
Last updated: