Premier Tattoo Removal
Tattoo removal service in McKinney, United States of America
Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 117 reviews on Google
About Premier Tattoo Removal
Reclaiming skin confidence often begins with a single, precise decision. Premier Tattoo Removal provides specialized laser treatments designed to break down ink particles effectively. As a dedicated Tattoo removal service near McKinney, United States of America, they focus on progressive clearance plans that respect skin integrity. Each session targets specific pigment depths, ensuring gradual fading while minimizing discomfort.
Clients step into a space engineered for safety and accessibility. Wheelchair-accessible entrances and parking lots ensure comfort from arrival. Inside, strict hygiene protocols govern every surface and tool, creating a sterile environment where health standards are non-negotiable. The staff guides visitors through consultation and treatment with clear, professional communication, helping first-time customers understand each phase of their journey.
What distinguishes this practice is their unwavering commitment to procedural precision. With a perfect 5.0 rating from 117 reviews, their track record reflects consistent client satisfaction. They prioritize repair and restoration, helping individuals move past unwanted ink. The experience leaves clients feeling empowered rather than anxious, turning a clinical procedure into a meaningful step toward personal transformation. This careful balance of technical skill and compassionate care ensures that every visit feels purposeful and secure.
Premier Tattoo Removal Location & Contact
Address: 7651 Eldorado Pkwy Suite 100L, McKinney, TX 75070
City: McKinney
Postal Code: 75070
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 469-233-0487
Business Hours for Premier Tattoo Removal
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 12-7PM |
| Tuesday | 10AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-7PM |
| Friday | 10AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-5PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Premier Tattoo Removal
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Premier Tattoo Removal directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Texas, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Premier Tattoo Removal before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Premier Tattoo Removal
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Premier Tattoo Removal
How do I contact Premier Tattoo Removal in McKinney?
- Prospective clients typically reach out via phone or digital booking platforms to schedule their initial consultation. Since appointments are required, early communication helps secure preferred time slots during the busy mid-week hours. It is best to inquire directly for current availability and specific contact details.
What makes you different from competitors?
- The practice emphasizes rigorous safety standards and full accessibility, featuring wheelchair-friendly facilities that many local providers lack. Their consistent 5.0 rating across 117 reviews suggests a level of procedural precision and client care that stands out in the area. Clients often appreciate the focus on thorough aftercare guidance.
What is your cancellation policy?
- Specific terms for rescheduling or canceling an appointment generally follow industry standards for specialized medical-adjacent services. Because appointments are mandatory to maintain proper staffing levels, early notice is usually appreciated. Best to inquire directly with the business for their current policy details.
Local Tips for Visiting Premier Tattoo Removal
Tipping 15-20% is standard at McKinney tattoo studios, though it remains at your discretion.
Similar Tattoo removal service Near McKinney
- Lexington Tattoo Removal in Lexington — 5.0/5
- Shipers Laser Tattoo Removal Center Dallas in Allen — 5.0/5
- Removery Tattoo Removal & Fading in Newtown — 5.0/5
- Removery Tattoo Removal & Fading in Staten Island — 5.0/5
- Bare Tattoo & Hair Removal in Munster — 5.0/5
Related Services in McKinney
Last updated: