Skip to main content
Pretty Neat Salon — Nail salon in St Albans

Pretty Neat Salon

Nail salon in St Albans, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 22 reviews on Google

About Pretty Neat Salon

Specializing in meticulous nail care, Pretty Neat Salon provides essential beauty services for residents of St Albans. Clients typically seek high-quality gel applications and durable enhancements that withstand daily life. The appointment process focuses on comfort, allowing visitors to unwind in a dedicated space where precision takes precedence. Attention to detail ensures a polished finish that aligns with modern aesthetic preferences. This establishment has maintained a perfect 5.0 rating across 22 reviews, reflecting consistent service delivery. Their approachable atmosphere encourages regular visits, as staff prioritize client satisfaction through careful technique. Bookings are recommended to secure preferred time slots. For those seeking a reliable spot to maintain their appearance, this business offers a straightforward and professional environment.

Pretty Neat Salon Location & Contact

Address: Hammers Gate, St Albans AL2 3DZ

City: St Albans

Postal Code: AL2 3DZ

Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Website:

Business Hours for Pretty Neat Salon

DayHours
Monday9am-5:30pm
Tuesday9am-5:30pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9am-6pm
Friday9am-4pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Amenities at Pretty Neat Salon

  • Appointments recommended
  • Toilet

Frequently Asked Questions About Pretty Neat Salon

Does Pretty Neat Salon offer gel or acrylic nails in St Albans?

They typically offer both gel polish and acrylic extensions to meet diverse client preferences. It is best to confirm specific availability for complex designs directly with the salon staff.

What brands of gel polish do you use?

The specific product lines used may vary depending on current stock and seasonal offerings. Clients are encouraged to ask during their consultation to ensure compatibility with their nail health needs.

What payment methods do you accept?

Payment policies can shift, so it is advisable to verify accepted methods such as cash or card when booking. Most salons in this area accommodate standard transaction types, but direct confirmation ensures a smooth checkout.

Local Tips for Visiting Pretty Neat Salon

Acrylic fills at St Albans salons are generally recommended every 2-3 weeks to maintain the look.

Similar Nail salon Near St Albans

Related Services in St Albans

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses