Purity Spa
Day spa in Twin Falls, United States of America
Rated 4.6 out of 5 based on 114 reviews on Google
About Purity Spa
Serving Twin Falls residents seeking structured relaxation, Purity Spa operates as a specialized day spa near Twin Falls, United States of America. They offer skincare treatments and sauna access, focusing on wellness services that require appointments for individualized care. The facility features wheelchair accessible entrances, parking, and restrooms, ensuring ease of access for all guests. Booking is streamlined through their online scheduling system, which accommodates busy schedules effectively.
The experience here centers on convenience and accessibility. Guests can utilize NFC mobile payments and credit cards upon arrival, simplifying the check-out process. The team prioritizes a smooth transition from booking to treatment, respecting the time of those balancing professional commitments with personal health needs.
With a 4.6/5 rating from 114 reviews, the business maintains a positive standing. Their consistent hours, including Saturday availability from 9 AM to 4 PM, provide reliable access. The focus on accessible infrastructure and digital tools distinguishes them within the local wellness market.
Purity Spa Location & Contact
Address: 2221 Addison Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301
City: Twin Falls
Postal Code: 83301
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 208-734-7873
Website: http://purityspa.net/
Business Hours for Purity Spa
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11AM-2PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-6PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-6PM |
| Friday | 11AM-6PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-4PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Purity Spa
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Purity Spa directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Idaho, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Purity Spa before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Purity Spa
- Restroom
- Sauna
- Skincare treatments
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Online scheduling
Frequently Asked Questions About Purity Spa
How do I contact Purity Spa in Twin Falls?
- Potential visitors can typically reach out via their online scheduling platform or standard contact details listed on their profile. For specific inquiries about available slots or treatment options, direct communication is often the most reliable method to get current information.
Are you open on weekends?
- Yes, they operate on Saturdays from 9 AM to 4 PM. However, they are closed on both Sundays and Mondays, so planning a visit during midweek or early Saturday is advisable to secure a spot.
How much do your services typically cost?
- Pricing usually varies depending on the specific treatment chosen and its duration. It is best to inquire directly with the staff for current rates and any potential promotional offers available during your intended visit time.
Local Tips for Visiting Purity Spa
Weekday appointments at Twin Falls spas are often easier to book and may have promotional pricing.
Similar Day spa Near Twin Falls
- Sunsations in Twin Falls — 4.4/5
- Amoda Spa in Somerset — 5.0/5
- Skinvestment LLC in Grandville — 5.0/5
- Pure Radiance Day Spa in Mahopac — 5.0/5
- Radiant Glow Esthetics in Boise — 5.0/5
Related Services in Twin Falls
Last updated: