Skip to main content
Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge — Beauty salon in Flint

Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

Beauty salon in Flint, United States of America

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 129 reviews on Google

About Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge anchors itself in Flint with specialized lash studio services and detailed skin analysis. Visitors often arrive for precise eye enhancements. The experience begins with a thorough consultation. Technicians assess individual skin needs before proceeding. This careful approach ensures comfort for teens exploring beauty routines for the first time. Their methodical process stands out in the local market. Consistency drives their work. The business operates on Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays. Wheelchair-accessible parking is available on-site. Payment via credit or debit cards is accepted. A five-star rating from 129 reviews reflects consistent customer satisfaction. They maintain a focus on tailored care. Each visit aims for natural-looking results. The team prioritizes safety and precision in every appointment. This lounge offers a calm environment for those seeking expert beauty treatments.

Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge Location & Contact

Address: 130 E 2nd St #102, Flint, MI 48502

City: Flint

Postal Code: 48502

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 810-620-3428

Website:

Business Hours for Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

DayHours
MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday12-6PM
Thursday9AM-6PM
Friday9AM-6PM
Saturday9AM-3PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Michigan, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Frequently Asked Questions About Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

What beauty treatments is Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge in Flint known for?

They specialize in lash studio services and detailed skin analysis. Clients often seek them for precise eye enhancements that complement natural features. Specific treatment options can vary, so contacting the lounge directly for the current menu is advisable.

Do you have experience with sensitive skin?

Their approach includes comprehensive skin analysis before starting any procedure. This step helps staff tailor treatments to individual comfort levels. Best to inquire directly about specific product brands used for sensitive skin types.

Do you offer waxing services?

Waxing availability may vary depending on current service offerings. It is best to confirm specific treatment options with the business before booking. They recommend calling ahead to ensure the desired service is on the schedule.

Local Tips for Visiting Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

Supporting local Flint businesses contributes to the community's economic health.

Customer Reviews for Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge

Dominique Walker — 5/5 (via Google)

Absolutely love the atmosphere and energy Ranesha gives. Walk in and automatically feel the peace. Trust her with all my needs, from make up, waxes, micro blading etc.Been going to her for 10+ years. Wouldn’t recommend or go to anyone else ever.

Modica Reign — 5/5 (via Google)

My first time getting my eyebrows waxed was about 5 years ago. I know I’m late to the game and I’m not interested in threading ever. I must say I am so happy I found Ranesha because it was one of the best experiences ever. Her beauty lounge is so clean and relaxing. I was terrified that it was going to hurt but she is very gentle and professional. I’ve been going to her ever since and can’t see myself getting my eyebrows waxed by anybody else. I get the henna and waxing and it last weeks.

M. Ashley Perry — 5/5 (via Google)

Nesha is amazing! She always does a fantastic job waxing my eyebrows, and they come out perfect every time. Highly recommend her if you want brows that look flawless!

Precious Williams — 5/5 (via Google)

GREAT EXPERIENCE. Ranesha is very professional and welcoming. This was one the best facials I’ve ever had! I would recommend 10/10. The beauty lounge is so beautiful and great place to relax and unwind!

AnnaMaria Ramirez — 5/5 (via Google)

I had a fantastic experience with Ranesha for my Brazilian wax! She was professional, gentle, and made me feel completely at ease. The results were smooth and flawless. Highly recommend her services!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Ranesha Cavette RC Beauty Lounge on Google Maps ↗

Similar Beauty salon Near Flint

Related Services in Flint

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses