Skip to main content
Relaxation Station — Massage spa in St Joseph

Relaxation Station

Massage spa in St Joseph, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 32 reviews on Google

About Relaxation Station

St Joseph’s Relaxation Station operates as a neighborhood shop in St Joseph, prioritizing flexible scheduling for clients. The business offers massage services and skincare treatments within a single accessible location. Visitors typically reserve slots between 9 AM and 11 PM, allowing appointments before work, during lunch breaks, or late into the evening. This wide availability accommodates varying daily routines without forcing clients to rearrange entire days. Upon arrival, guests navigate wheelchair accessible parking before entering the facility. The team then discusses specific needs to tailor the session. During the visit, customers undergo either therapeutic massage or targeted skincare applications, utilizing the on-site restroom facilities as needed. The process remains straightforward, focusing on efficiency and comfort. Post-treatment, clients leave with immediate relief and skin improvements. Unlike spas with rigid calendars, this establishment adapts to the client’s timeline. The 4.8 rating from 32 reviews suggests consistent satisfaction with this approach. St Joseph residents value the convenience of late-night options, a rarity in the local wellness sector. The business maintains a simple, functional model that prioritizes accessibility and timing over unnecessary complexity.

Relaxation Station Location & Contact

Address: 2524 St Joseph Ave, St Joseph, MO 64505

City: St Joseph

Postal Code: 64505

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 816-617-5923

Website:

Business Hours for Relaxation Station

DayHours
Monday9AM-11PM
Tuesday9AM-11PM
Wednesday9AM-11PM
Thursday9AM-11PM
Friday9AM-11PM
Saturday9AM-11PM
Sunday9AM-11PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Relaxation Station

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Relaxation Station directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Missouri, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Relaxation Station before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Relaxation Station

  • Restroom
  • Skincare treatments
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Frequently Asked Questions About Relaxation Station

What makes Relaxation Station a trusted business in St Joseph?

The business holds a 4.8 rating from 32 reviews, indicating consistent customer satisfaction. Their extended operating hours from 9 AM to 11 PM daily provide unique convenience. Additionally, the provision of wheelchair accessible parking demonstrates a commitment to broad accessibility.

Do you have online booking?

Specific booking platforms are not explicitly listed in the current profile information. It is best to contact the business directly to confirm if digital reservation systems are available. They may also accept phone reservations given their flexible scheduling model.

What payment methods do you accept?

Payment options typically vary by establishment, so direct inquiry is recommended. Most spas in the area accept major credit cards and cash. Confirming accepted methods beforehand ensures a smooth checkout process.

Local Tips for Visiting Relaxation Station

Some St Joseph spas use locally-sourced products - ask about their offerings if that interests you.

Similar Massage spa Near St Joseph

Related Services in St Joseph

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses