Roy Nails & Spa
Nail salon in Roy, United States of America
Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 58 reviews on Google
About Roy Nails & Spa
Nail enthusiasts in Roy find a focused selection of treatments at Roy Nails & Spa, a Roy Nail salon that caters especially well to those interested in gel nails and chrome nail applications. Their offerings include classic manicures, gel nails services in Roy, acrylic extensions, and nail art that appeals to clients looking to express their personal style. Customers can expect full-service pedicures featuring massages and paraffin treatments tailored to seasonal skin care needs. Upon arrival, clients usually notice efficient check-in and a steady rhythm that balances thorough care with timely appointments. The staff handle last-minute bookings with a flexibility that accommodates unexpected schedule changes while maintaining quality service. What sets this business apart is a locally favored attention to detail in nail art execution and the availability of gift cards, which makes it a popular option for thoughtful, last-minute gifts. The 4.8-star rating from 58 reviews reflects consistent satisfaction from those who return season after season for both routine upkeep and special occasion styling. Their trusted presence in Roy supports a steady flow of new and returning customers.
Roy Nails & Spa Location & Contact
Address: 3626 W 5600 S Ste B, Roy, UT 84067
City: Roy
Postal Code: 84067
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 801-985-0867
Website: https://roynailsspa.com/
Business Hours for Roy Nails & Spa
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9AM-7:30PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7:30PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7:30PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7:30PM |
| Friday | 9AM-7:30PM |
| Saturday | 9:30AM-6:30PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-5PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Roy Nails & Spa
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Roy Nails & Spa directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Utah, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Roy Nails & Spa before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Roy Nails & Spa
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
Frequently Asked Questions About Roy Nails & Spa
Is Roy Nails & Spa one of the top-rated nail salons in Roy?
- Roy Nails & Spa holds a strong customer rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 58 reviews, indicating it maintains a generally high level of satisfaction among local clients. This rating places it well among the favored nail salons in Roy, though it is best to compare current reviews for up-to-date standings.
Are your technicians licensed and certified?
- The technicians at Roy Nails & Spa are typically licensed and certified according to industry standards required in the Roy area. Customers often rely on this assurance of professional training and hygiene, though for specific credentials or certifications, contacting the salon directly is recommended.
Do you offer nail art and custom designs?
- Yes, Roy Nails & Spa provides nail art and custom design options, often catering to nail art enthusiasts who want creative and personalized looks. The variety of designs can range from simple accent nails to more elaborate chrome and gel polish combinations.
Local Tips for Visiting Roy Nails & Spa
Nail drying stations have improved, but Roy salons still recommend leaving 20 minutes for full cure time.
Similar Nail salon Near Roy
- Royal 2 Nails and Spa in Roy — 4.5/5
- Joy's Too Salon in Roy — 4.5/5
- SUN NAILS SPA & LASH in Roy — 4.4/5
- Royal Nails & Lashes in Roy — 4.3/5
- Elite Nails & Spa in Roy — 4.1/5
Related Services in Roy
Last updated: