Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
Tattoo and piercing shop in Cañon City, United States of America
Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 459 reviews on Google
About Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
Those who emerge from Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC, right here in Cañon City, tend to sport some remarkable stories. They offer a broad spectrum, from delicate piercings to elaborate, custom-designed tattoos. One can observe the artistry from the sidewalk through their professional office, a beacon for the body art inclined.
The visit unfolds with a consultation, progresses to the careful application, and concludes with meticulous aftercare guidance. They supply detailed instructions and remain available for follow-up questions, ensuring proper healing and lasting satisfaction. This business truly distinguishes itself through its commitment to both the art and the well-being of its clientele. The consistently high ratings reflect the trust they've cultivated over the years with loyal locals and newcomers alike.
Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC Location & Contact
Address: 200 S 5th St, Cañon City, CO 81212
City: Cañon City
Postal Code: 81212
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 719-231-9909
Website: http://royalgorgecustomtattoosandpier.godaddysites.com/
Business Hours for Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 11AM-9PM |
| Tuesday | 11AM-9PM |
| Wednesday | 11AM-9PM |
| Thursday | 11AM-9PM |
| Friday | 11AM-9PM |
| Saturday | 11AM-9PM |
| Sunday | 11AM-9PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Colorado, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- On-site parking
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Wheelchair accessible seating
Frequently Asked Questions About Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
Does Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC serve customers throughout Cañon City?
- Absolutely, Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC welcomes clients from every corner of Cañon City and beyond, fostering a diverse and inclusive environment. They are a popular choice for both locals and those visiting the Royal Gorge region. Their reputation for quality and care extends throughout the community.
What makes you different from competitors?
- Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC distinguishes itself through its comprehensive aftercare support, in addition to its artistic skill. The staff dedicates time to ensuring each client understands how to properly care for their new tattoo or piercing. This commitment to long-term client satisfaction is a defining characteristic of their service.
Are consultations free?
- Consultations at Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC are generally complimentary, allowing potential clients to discuss their ideas and concerns without any initial financial commitment. This provides an opportunity to meet the artists, view their portfolios, and receive personalized advice. It is always advisable to confirm directly for the most up-to-date information.
Local Tips for Visiting Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
Gift cards from Cañon City local businesses are thoughtful presents that support the community.
Customer Reviews for Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC
Chevy Mama — 5/5 (via Google)
I brought my daughter here to get her ears priced a week or so ago and am very satisfied with overall process. The online booking process was a breeze and made it easy to schedule outside of their normal business hours. They also gave the aftercare instructions at that time as well. This was greatly appreciated so my teen could go over it as well. Johnathan was very courteous made my daughter feel at ease. He was mindful about the type of jelwery and placement so it wouldn't dig into her later. I will definitely be coming back for a few personal specialty person and to chat about tattoos as well!
Waylon Foxtrot — 5/5 (via Google)
Jonathan is a great dude, I'm glad we found him. I had waited 13 years to get my tattoo fixed and finished, he did a great job. The shop is clean, like, immaculate, and that's comforting.
Ashley Hart — 5/5 (via Google)
I called ahead of time to ask some questions about having my daughter’s ears pierced. My daughter has sensitivity to sound and Jonathan accommodated her needs. The vibes were incredibly relaxing and this guy knows what he’s doing! No tears and a very happy little girl. Thanks for the exceptional customer service!
Caroline Francois — 5/5 (via Google)
Jonathan did an amazing job on my tattoo, I am so obsessed with it. He had great communication and good music playing, so I really felt at ease the whole time. This is hands down the nicest studio I’ve ever been to, and well worth the drive, I’ll definitely be back ◡̈
Janaye Kearns — 5/5 (via Google)
I can’t explain just how amazing my experience was, I got a tattoo I have been wanting for a long time but I was too scared to get it done thinking I couldn’t find someone who would do it justice. Oh boy he did! I cried multiple times, it was a very personal remembrance tattoo. I left glowing with excitement and he made sure to hear me out on exactly what I wanted and check with me throughout the process to make sure everything was to my satisfaction and was very gentle. I am extremely happy and will be back for more!
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Royal Gorge Custom Tattoos & Piercings LLC on Google Maps ↗
Similar Tattoo and piercing shop Near Cañon City
- Rustic Ink in Cañon City — 4.9/5
- Dream Wolf Arts LLC in Cañon City — 4.7/5
- Blackout Ink in Greensboro — 5.0/5
- Exclusive Ink Studio in Titusville — 5.0/5
- Studio 30 Custom Tattoos & Piercing in Irwin — 5.0/5
Related Services in Cañon City
Last updated: