Skip to main content
Salon Oko South — Hair salon in Philadelphia

Salon Oko South

Hair salon in Philadelphia, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 72 reviews on Google

Salon Oko South Location & Contact

Address: 1142 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19148

City: Philadelphia

Postal Code: 19148

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 267-525-6727

Website:

Business Hours for Salon Oko South

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday12-7PM
Wednesday10AM-8PM
Thursday10AM-8PM
Friday9AM-6PM
Saturday7AM-4PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Salon Oko South

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Salon Oko South directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Pennsylvania, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Salon Oko South before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Salon Oko South

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Restroom
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Similar Hair salon Near Philadelphia

Related Services in Philadelphia

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses