Seattle Sun Tan
Tanning salon in Kent, United States of America
Rated 4.6 out of 5 based on 135 reviews on Google
About Seattle Sun Tan
Seattle Sun Tan in Kent is a haven for those seeking that perfect sun-kissed glow, offering a variety of tanning options such as UV tanning beds, spray tans, and custom airbrush services. Customers can delight in a tailored experience where the attentive staff makes personal recommendations based on skin types and tanning preferences. With their commitment to individualized service and the welcoming atmosphere, each visit feels like a reunion with friends, creating a sense of community among regular patrons who appreciate the consistency and warm interactions the staff provide.
Walking into Seattle Sun Tan, one is immediately greeted by the warm, neat decor that puts clients at ease. A carefully designed space allows guests to unwind, accompanied by soft music that enhances the relaxation experience. The check-in process is seamless, with staff often remembering familiar faces and their preferred services, fostering a sense of loyalty and connection that makes repeat visits not just routine, but enjoyable. The glowing smiles and friendly exchanges create a lighthearted ambiance, whether it's a quick visit for a spray tan before a big event or a leisurely afternoon basking in the warmth of their tanning beds.
What truly sets this Kent local establishment apart is the focus on personalized attention and consistent staff presence, which cultivates a familial atmosphere. Regular customers often share feedback about the expert advice they receive on maintaining their tan and caring for their skin in different seasons, reflecting the team’s dedication to enhancing the customer experience. Over the years, they have built a solid reputation based on trust and reliability within the community, making Seattle Sun Tan a favored choice for local clients seeking tanning solutions.
Seattle Sun Tan Location & Contact
Address: 208 W Kent Station St #103, Kent, WA 98032
City: Kent
Postal Code: 98032
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 253-856-8267
Website: https://seattlesuntan.com/locations%3Flocation%3DKent%2520Station
Services & Amenities at Seattle Sun Tan
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- On-site parking
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Seattle Sun Tan
Does Seattle Sun Tan in Kent offer online booking?
- Yes, Seattle Sun Tan provides the convenience of online booking for services. Customers can easily schedule their tanning sessions through their website, making it straightforward to find a suitable time that fits busy schedules.
Do you have online booking?
- Indeed, online booking is available at Seattle Sun Tan. This allows clients to choose their desired services and preferred time slots without needing to call in, making it an efficient option for busy individuals.
Do you offer any guarantees?
- While Seattle Sun Tan does not guarantee specific tanning results, their experienced staff provides thorough consultations to ensure clients receive personalized treatments. Best to inquire directly for more information on their services and any policies they may have.
Local Tips for Visiting Seattle Sun Tan
Off-peak visits to Kent businesses often mean more personalized attention.
Customer Reviews for Seattle Sun Tan
Isabel Sanders — 5/5 (via Google)
Been tanning at Seattle Sun Tan for years! Switched to Kent Station once the Kent West location unfortunately closed years ago, but was glad to see it’s still the same manager running it! Natalie hires great girls, and they maintain such a clean salon! The girls are super friendly and never pushy with sales, overall a great salon that keeps me coming back! Will always recommend!!
Shondra Hufnagel — 5/5 (via Google)
Love coming to the Kent location! Kylie & Natalie are the dynamic duo! I’ve been a member for sometime now. From the beginning I loved the professionalism and outstanding customer service these ladies give me. These girls truly deserve a raise!! Whenever I go in they are always so friendly and very attentive. I like that they take the time to explain to me the lotions, sprays and different beds I love knowing what’s good or not good for my skin tone. This location is clean and has a great selection of beds and amazing versa spray tan machines! Definitely worth checking out.
Melissa Barbre — 5/5 (via Google)
I recently visited this location and I must say I was very pleased with my experience. I don't typically leave reviews but this amazing chick (Jolene) needs a shout out for her bubbly personality, knowledge on products, super funny and kindness. She ensured the beds were clean and ready for me. I really appreciated the extra effort and attention she provided during my visit. Great sales person, I walked out with a new tanning package and lotions. I will definitely visit this location again. Jolene~ if you see this THANK YOU AGAIN, YOU ROCK!
Tara Gordon — 5/5 (via Google)
The customer service here was phenomenal. She walked me through each step for membership making sure to thoroughly explain each one. She gave excellent recommendations on lotions and made sure I was comfortable during the entire process. This place was clean and amazing beds. I’m now a member and love going here.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Seattle Sun Tan on Google Maps ↗
Similar Tanning salon Near Kent
- Bahama Bodies Tanning & Wellness Studio in Kent — 4.7/5
- Seattle Sun Tan in Kent — 4.6/5
- Tan Spa Salon in Kent — 4.5/5
Related Services in Kent
Last updated: