Skip to main content
Shear Classic — Beauty salon in Baltimore

Shear Classic

Beauty salon in Baltimore, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 38 reviews on Google

Shear Classic Location & Contact

Address: 5004 Lawndale Ave D, Baltimore, MD 21210

City: Baltimore

Postal Code: 21210

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 410-435-6646

Business Hours for Shear Classic

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-8PM
Friday9AM-5PM
Saturday9AM-4PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Shear Classic

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Shear Classic directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Maryland, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Shear Classic before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Shear Classic

  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Similar Beauty salon Near Baltimore

Related Services in Baltimore

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses