Skip to main content
Shear Shack Beauty Salon — Beauty salon in Linden

Shear Shack Beauty Salon

Beauty salon in Linden, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 110 reviews on Google

Shear Shack Beauty Salon Location & Contact

Address: 425 N Wood Ave, Linden, NJ 07036

City: Linden

Postal Code: 07036

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 908-925-5770

Business Hours for Shear Shack Beauty Salon

DayHours
Monday8AM-10PM
Tuesday8AM-10PM
Wednesday8AM-10PM
Thursday8AM-10PM
Friday8AM-10PM
Saturday8AM-8PM
Sunday8AM-3PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Shear Shack Beauty Salon

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Shear Shack Beauty Salon directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for New Jersey, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Shear Shack Beauty Salon before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Shear Shack Beauty Salon

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Good for kids
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom

Similar Beauty salon Near Linden

Related Services in Linden

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses