Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos
Tattoo and piercing shop in Fairfield, United States of America
Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 28 reviews on Google
About Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos
Serving first-time enthusiasts, Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos provides precise body modification services in Fairfield. The staff guides visitors through detailed consultations, ensuring comfort for those new to the process. Their approach prioritizes clarity, breaking down procedures step-by-step. This clarity reduces anxiety significantly. Regulars appreciate the thorough aftercare instructions provided post-visit. These guidelines detail saline rinses and healing timelines, ensuring clients know exactly what to expect. The shop’s commitment extends beyond the chair. Follow-up communication checks on healing progress. This support fosters trust. The 4.7-star rating reflects this consistent reliability. Many customers return for additional pieces. They cite the staff’s patience and clear explanations. The business maintains a steady flow of repeat patrons. This pattern suggests a reliable service standard. Their hours accommodate various schedules, including evening slots. This flexibility aids working professionals. The focus on education sets them apart. Many shops rush through initial steps. Here, time is allocated for questions. This thoroughness resonates with Fairfield’s community. It builds a base of informed clients. The team’s expertise shines in these interactions.
Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos Location & Contact
Address: 520 Parker Rd # B, Fairfield, CA 94533
City: Fairfield
Postal Code: 94533
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 707-410-3455
Website: https://instagram.com/shortyspiercingsandtattoos%3Figshid%3DMjEwN2IyYWYwYw%3D%3D
Business Hours for Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 12:30-6PM |
| Tuesday | 12:30-5PM |
| Wednesday | 12:30-5PM |
| Thursday | 2:30-8PM |
| Friday | 12:30-8PM |
| Saturday | 12-5PM |
| Sunday | 12-4PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for California, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos
- Onsite services
- On-site parking
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
Frequently Asked Questions About Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos
Does Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos serve customers throughout Fairfield?
- They welcome clients from across the Fairfield area and beyond. While specific service availability may vary, the shop typically accommodates visitors from surrounding neighborhoods. Prospective customers are encouraged to call ahead to confirm appointment slots.
Is there parking available?
- Yes, the business offers on-site parking for added convenience. The entrance is also wheelchair accessible, making the location easy to navigate for all guests. This accessibility is a key feature noted in their profile details.
How much do your services typically cost?
- Pricing typically ranges based on the specific service chosen and complexity involved. Factors such as placement and aftercare needs can influence the final quote. It is best to inquire directly for current availability and detailed estimates.
Local Tips for Visiting Shorty’s Piercings & Tattoos
Piercing aftercare at Fairfield studios usually includes saline rinses and avoiding pools for 2-3 weeks.
Similar Tattoo and piercing shop Near Fairfield
- Blackout Ink in Greensboro — 5.0/5
- Exclusive Ink Studio in Titusville — 5.0/5
- Studio 30 Custom Tattoos & Piercing in Irwin — 5.0/5
- Red Carpet Ink in North Tonawanda — 5.0/5
- The Ink Shop in Saginaw — 5.0/5
Related Services in Fairfield
Last updated: