Skip to main content
Simply Shears — Hair salon in Pinckney

Simply Shears

Hair salon in Pinckney, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 20 reviews on Google

Simply Shears Location & Contact

Address: 5589 E Michigan 36 Suite B4, Pinckney, MI 48169

City: Pinckney

Postal Code: 48169

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 810-626-7018

Website:

Business Hours for Simply Shears

DayHours
Monday10AM-8PM
Tuesday10AM-8PM
Wednesday10AM-8PM
Thursday10AM-8PM
Friday10AM-6PM
Saturday10AM-3PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for Simply Shears

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Simply Shears directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Michigan, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Simply Shears before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Simply Shears

  • Onsite services
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids

Similar Hair salon Near Pinckney

Related Services in Pinckney

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses