Skip to main content
Space Nails — Nail salon in Stockbridge

Space Nails

Nail salon in Stockbridge, United States of America

Rated 3.9 out of 5 based on 140 reviews on Google

About Space Nails

Amidst Stockbridge's vibrant local businesses, Space Nails has long been the trusted destination for those seeking exceptional nail artistry. They specialize in a wide array of gel nails, offering everything from classic, elegant finishes to intricate, custom designs that truly capture a client's vision. The team excels at creating bespoke nail art, making it a go-to spot for elaborate looks, including delicate and memorable wedding nails for special occasions.

Visiting Space Nails feels like returning to a familiar, well-run establishment. Parking is consistently easy and convenient, right outside the door, which regulars deeply appreciate. Once inside, the atmosphere is calm and inviting, with the consistent staff often remembering preferences and past designs. This personal touch, combined with their precise work and efficient service, ensures a smooth and enjoyable experience from arrival to completion.

What truly distinguishes Space Nails in the community is their unwavering consistency and the trust they've built over many years. Regulars return season after season, not just for the quality of their gel nails, but for the reliability of the experience and the friendly professionalism of the technicians. They stand as a cornerstone for nail art enthusiasts in Stockbridge, valued for their dependable craftsmanship and accessible location that makes every visit stress-free.

Space Nails Location & Contact

Address: 3855 GA-138, Stockbridge, GA 30281

City: Stockbridge

Postal Code: 30281

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 770-389-8609

Business Hours for Space Nails

DayHours
Monday10AM-7PM
Tuesday10AM-7PM
Wednesday10AM-7PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday10AM-7PM
Saturday10AM-7PM
Sunday12-6PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Space Nails

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Space Nails directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Georgia, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Space Nails before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Space Nails

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Space Nails

How does Space Nails compare to other nail salons in Stockbridge?

Space Nails distinguishes itself with a strong focus on intricate gel nail artistry and custom designs, which appeals particularly to those seeking unique and personalized looks. Their reputation for consistent quality and a comfortable, familiar atmosphere has cultivated a very loyal clientele over time. Many long-time clients note the reliability of their service and the consistent skill level of the technicians.

How long does a full set of acrylics take?

A full set of acrylics typically ranges from 1.5 to 2 hours, depending on the desired length, shape, and any additional art or embellishments. It's always a good idea to mention any specific design intentions when booking to allow the technicians to allocate sufficient time for the service. This ensures a relaxed and unhurried experience for the client.

How often should I get a fill for acrylics?

For optimal maintenance and to keep acrylics looking fresh, a fill is generally recommended every two to three weeks. This schedule helps prevent lifting, maintains the structural integrity of the nails, and allows for minor repairs or design refreshes. The exact timing can depend on individual nail growth rate and daily activities, so a consultation with the technician during your visit can help fine-tune the best schedule for you.

Local Tips for Visiting Space Nails

Many Stockbridge nail salons run promotions for first-time clients - ask when you call to book.

Customer Reviews for Space Nails

Nicole D — 5/5 (via Google)

Been going here since they opened. My tech is Sara, she does a great job. Her daughter Samantha did my nails while she away on vacation. She learned from the best. Been going to Sarah since Sam was in elementary. I pass a thousand shops to go here. This particular visit I took my 2 nieces and mom and they did a great job on all of us!

Amanda DeLoach — 5/5 (via Google)

I've been coming here going on 4 years now and I've always received amazing customer service and they've always taken such good care of me! Plus my nails look amazing every time!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Space Nails on Google Maps ↗

Similar Nail salon Near Stockbridge

Related Services in Stockbridge

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses