Skip to main content
Success Barber and Beauty Supply — Barber supply store in San Jose

Success Barber and Beauty Supply

Barber supply store in San Jose, United States of America

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 42 reviews on Google

About Success Barber and Beauty Supply

Success Barber and Beauty Supply provides an extensive range of professional barber tools and beauty products tailored for industry experts and first-time customers alike. Their inventory includes essential grooming instruments, styling products, and equipment repairs, supporting every stage of barbering and beautification needs. Upon visiting, customers encounter a straightforward shopping experience marked by accessible hours and knowledgeable service aimed at helping clients find precisely what their craft requires. The atmosphere encourages confidence in selecting quality supplies, making it easy for newcomers to feel equipped and informed.

This business distinguishes itself by combining product availability with repair services that enhance the lifespan of professional tools, an aspect not commonly offered by all suppliers. Their consistent seven-day schedule allows for flexibility, accommodating busy schedules and last-minute needs without compromise. Feedback from 42 reviewers who awarded a perfect 5.0 rating reflects the reliability and thoroughness clients experience. Such positive responses have fostered lasting trust within the San Jose community.

Situated in San Jose, Success Barber and Beauty Supply serves as a practical resource for those working within the local grooming and beauty industries. The convenience of daily availability supports continuous service flow for professionals who depend on timely access to supplies. Their role extends beyond retail, embedding them as a dependable partner in the ongoing maintenance of barbering tools.

Success Barber and Beauty Supply consistently fulfills the nuanced demands of San Jose’s barber professionals and newcomers, maintaining a seamless blend of product range, repair options, and service hours. This holistic approach ensures they remain a known source for quality barber supplies and support that customers can rely on time and again.

Success Barber and Beauty Supply Location & Contact

Address: 406 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

City: San Jose

Postal Code: 95128

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 408-439-0213

Business Hours for Success Barber and Beauty Supply

DayHours
Monday10AM-7PM
Tuesday10AM-7PM
Wednesday10AM-7PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday10AM-7PM
Saturday10AM-7PM
Sunday10AM-7PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Success Barber and Beauty Supply

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Success Barber and Beauty Supply directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for California, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Success Barber and Beauty Supply before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Success Barber and Beauty Supply

  • Onsite services
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Frequently Asked Questions About Success Barber and Beauty Supply

What makes Success Barber and Beauty Supply a trusted business in San Jose?

Success Barber and Beauty Supply has earned trust through a combination of comprehensive product offerings and tool repair services that many competitors do not provide. Their availability every day of the week from 10AM to 7PM makes them easy to access for various schedules. The consistently high customer rating of 5.0 based on 42 reviews highlights the reliability and satisfaction clients experience. This demonstrates their standing as a dependable source within the local community.

Do you serve the surrounding areas?

While the business primarily caters to San Jose, the extended weekday and weekend operating hours typically accommodate clients from nearby locations. It is best to inquire directly for specific service and product availability outside San Jose. Their offerings often meet the needs of professional barbers and beauty specialists in surrounding regions, depending on demand.

What makes you different from competitors?

Success Barber and Beauty Supply differentiates itself through the added focus on equipment repair alongside a wide selection of barbering products. This service helps clients extend the life of their tools, which is not commonly found at other suppliers. The consistent daily hours offer flexibility, enabling customers to shop or repair tools when convenient. These factors combined create a more comprehensive approach to supporting the barber and beauty trades.

Local Tips for Visiting Success Barber and Beauty Supply

Gift cards from San Jose local businesses are thoughtful presents that support the community.

Similar Barber supply store Near San Jose

Related Services in San Jose

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses