Skip to main content
Sun Tan City — Tanning salon in Raleigh

Sun Tan City

Tanning salon in Raleigh, United States of America

Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 98 reviews on Google

Sun Tan City Location & Contact

Address: 8111 Creedmoor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

City: Raleigh

Postal Code: 27613

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 919-518-2995

Website:

Business Hours for Sun Tan City

DayHours
Monday8AM-8PM
Tuesday8AM-8PM
Wednesday8AM-8PM
Thursday8AM-8PM
Friday8AM-7PM
Saturday10AM-6PM
Sunday11AM-6PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Sun Tan City

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Sun Tan City directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for North Carolina, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Sun Tan City before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Sun Tan City

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Similar Tanning salon Near Raleigh

Related Services in Raleigh

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses