Super Nails
Nail salon in Salford, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Rated 4.0 out of 5 based on 112 reviews on Google
About Super Nails
Walking out with clean, perfectly shaped cuticles and flawless polish defines the client experience here. Super Nails delivers core nail care in Salford, offering acrylic extensions, gel manicures, classic treatments, and dedicated pedicure lounge services. Each procedure emphasizes neat cuticle work, uniform shaping, and careful polish application.
Visitors enter through a wheelchair-accessible entrance into an organized workstation setup. The appointment proceeds systematically from sanitizing and prep work to buffing, precision painting, and final curing under professional lamps.
Technicians continuously track modern nail aesthetics, skillfully executing classic French tips alongside newer freehand patterns and minimalist geometry. Their hand control and steady linework demonstrate disciplined technical mastery during complex custom requests.
With a solid 4.0 out of 5 rating across 112 reviews, the salon maintains steady standing among local patrons. Please note that this Salford location operates on a cash-only payment policy.
Super Nails Location & Contact
Address: 78 Pendleton Wy., Salford M6 5FW
City: Salford
Postal Code: M6 5FW
Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phone: +44 161 736 2378
Business Hours for Super Nails
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30am-6pm |
| Tuesday | 9:30am-6pm |
| Wednesday | 9:30am-6pm |
| Thursday | 9:30am-6pm |
| Friday | 9:30am-6pm |
| Saturday | 9:30am-6pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services & Amenities at Super Nails
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Cash only
- On-site services
Frequently Asked Questions About Super Nails
Is Super Nails one of the top-rated nail salons in Salford?
- Super Nails maintains a respectable 4.0 out of 5 rating based on 112 customer reviews in Salford. Patrons regularly highlight reliable workmanship and consistent manicure results. While individual experiences can vary across local establishments, their feedback demonstrates steady satisfaction across a broad base of regular visitors.
Do you offer nail art and custom designs?
- Super Nails accommodates a wide variety of nail art, ranging from classic French tips to intricate decorative accents reflecting international trends. Pricing and time requirements typically range based on the specific service chosen and design complexity. It is recommended to bring reference photos and discuss design specifics directly with the technician before beginning your appointment.
Do you use disposable or sterilized tools?
- Professional salons like Super Nails generally follow rigorous hygiene standards, incorporating metal tool sterilization alongside single-use disposable items such as files and buffers. Sanitation routines help safeguard client health throughout manicures and pedicures. For explicit details regarding daily sterilization equipment and salon procedures, it is best to inquire directly with their team.
Local Tips for Visiting Super Nails
Booking back-to-back mani-pedi appointments in Salford is common; confirm the estimated time when you schedule.
Similar Nail salon Near Salford
- Keeley's Beauty Boutique & Beauty Boutique Academy in Salford — 5.0/5
- Bee Beauty in Salford — 4.9/5
- Coco Nails in Salford — 4.4/5
- Cillian Nails in Salford — 4.2/5
- Media City NAILS in Salford — 3.2/5
Related Services in Salford
Last updated: