Skip to main content
Tattoo Vibes — Tattoo shop in Bronx

Tattoo Vibes

Tattoo shop in Bronx, United States of America

Rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 73 reviews on Google

About Tattoo Vibes

Custom ink artistry begins with thorough one-on-one consultation sessions at Tattoo Vibes. Clients receive dedicated onsite tattoo shop services in Bronx tailored to their personal visions. The journey moves smoothly from initial sketch review to careful stencil placement and needlework. Clean execution defines their approach to modern body art.

Operating as a versatile general service provider in Bronx, the studio streamlines every step through intuitive digital booking systems. Clients track appointments and manage their project details effortlessly from any device. With a spotless 5.0-star rating across 73 customer reviews, their attentive approach earns consistent local trust.

Tattoo Vibes Location & Contact

Address: 1643 Crosby Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

City: Bronx

Postal Code: 10461

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 718-626-5010

Website:

Business Hours for Tattoo Vibes

DayHours
Monday12-8PM
Tuesday12-8PM
Wednesday12-8PM
Thursday12-8PM
Friday12-8PM
Saturday12-8PM
Sunday12-7PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Tattoo Vibes

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Tattoo Vibes directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for New York, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Tattoo Vibes before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Tattoo Vibes

  • Onsite services

Frequently Asked Questions About Tattoo Vibes

Does Tattoo Vibes serve customers throughout Bronx?

Tattoo Vibes provides onsite tattoo services to residents across the Bronx area. Their central studio accommodates clients seeking personalized consultations and custom ink work. Interested visitors can contact the business directly to coordinate their visit.

Do you have online booking?

Clients can schedule appointments using modern digital reservation options and manage their visit details remotely. Specific calendar availability typically reflects real-time studio scheduling. It is best to inquire directly for current availability or custom consultation slots.

What makes you different from competitors?

Their studio emphasizes organized client communication alongside dedicated one-on-one design consultations. Holding a perfect 5.0 rating from 73 verified reviews, they maintain consistent satisfaction through attentive service. Each piece receives individualized care rather than a rushed turnaround.

Local Tips for Visiting Tattoo Vibes

Many Bronx tattoo artists post their portfolios on Instagram — review specific styles before booking.

Similar Tattoo shop Near Bronx

Related Services in Bronx

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses