Skip to main content
The Braid Pro — Hair salon in Minneapolis

The Braid Pro

Hair salon in Minneapolis, United States of America

Rated 4.4 out of 5 based on 69 reviews on Google

The Braid Pro Location & Contact

Address: 2237 E 38th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407

City: Minneapolis

Postal Code: 55407

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 612-366-2120

Business Hours for The Braid Pro

DayHours
Monday9AM-8PM
Tuesday9AM-8PM
Wednesday9AM-8PM
Thursday9AM-8PM
Friday9AM-8PM
Saturday9AM-8PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for The Braid Pro

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting The Braid Pro directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Minnesota, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with The Braid Pro before visiting.

Services & Amenities at The Braid Pro

  • Good for kids
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins

Similar Hair salon Near Minneapolis

Related Services in Minneapolis

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses