Skip to main content
THE CRAZY BARBERS — Barber shop in Goodlettsville

THE CRAZY BARBERS

Barber shop in Goodlettsville, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 169 reviews on Google

About THE CRAZY BARBERS

THE CRAZY BARBERS doesn't need hype; their reputation in Goodlettsville speaks volumes. They cater to gentlemen seeking a refined grooming experience, offering classic barber services elevated with luxurious touches. Because they offer everything from precision haircuts to beard trims, clients leave feeling confident and polished. Because the barbers prioritize a relaxing atmosphere, a visit becomes a welcomed ritual.

Stepping into THE CRAZY BARBERS means entering a space dedicated to masculine comfort. Because the shop provides hot towel shaves, patrons experience the ultimate in relaxation and close-shave precision. Because of the attention to detail, even a simple haircut feels like a pampering experience. Because they maintain a clean and stylish environment, clients feel at ease from the moment they arrive.

What distinguishes THE CRAZY BARBERS is their commitment to the traditional barbershop experience with modern sensibilities. Because their barbers are skilled in classic techniques, they deliver consistently excellent results. Because they focus on gentleman grooming, they offer specialized services not found in typical salons. Because they blend expertise with a friendly atmosphere, they build lasting relationships with their clientele.

With a stellar 4.9-star rating based on 169 reviews, THE CRAZY BARBERS has earned the trust of the Goodlettsville community. Because of their consistent quality and personalized service, clients become loyal regulars. Because they prioritize customer satisfaction, they've established themselves as a premier destination for men's grooming, solidifying their place as a cornerstone of local life.

THE CRAZY BARBERS Location & Contact

Address: 213 S Main St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

City: Goodlettsville

Postal Code: 37072

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 615-395-2027

Website:

Business Hours for THE CRAZY BARBERS

DayHours
Monday10:30AM-8PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday12-7PM
Thursday12-7:30PM
Friday10:30AM-8PM
Saturday10AM-7:30PM
Sunday10AM-3:30PM

Holiday Hours Notice for THE CRAZY BARBERS

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting THE CRAZY BARBERS directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Tennessee, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with THE CRAZY BARBERS before visiting.

Services & Amenities at THE CRAZY BARBERS

  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids

Frequently Asked Questions About THE CRAZY BARBERS

What are THE CRAZY BARBERS's hours at their Goodlettsville location?

They're open Monday and Friday from 10:30 AM to 8:00 PM, Wednesday and Thursday afternoons, and have weekend hours that vary slightly. Because of their flexible scheduling, patrons find it easy to book appointments that fit their busy lives. Best to check their website or call for specific holiday hours.

What should I bring for my first visit?

Just bring yourself and an idea of the style you're hoping to achieve! Because their barbers are skilled at interpreting client preferences, they can guide you to the perfect look. For beard trims, it's helpful to arrive with your beard in its natural state.

Can I see examples of your work?

While they may not have a formal online portfolio, many satisfied clients have shared photos of their haircuts on social media. Because of the positive word-of-mouth, a quick search should provide ample examples of their skills. Also, observing the styles of their clientele in the shop itself can offer inspiration.

Local Tips for Visiting THE CRAZY BARBERS

Fade specialists in Goodlettsville are in high demand — their books can fill weeks in advance.

Customer Reviews for THE CRAZY BARBERS

Jon Davachi — 5/5 (via Google)

5/5 - clean environment, relaxed atmosphere, friendly service, and great work at a very reasonable price. A hidden gem, I highly recommend.

Mark Graves — 5/5 (via Google)

Always great service and great haircuts every single time. I’ve had a hard time finding comparable service in the past until I found these guys.

Alexandra King — 5/5 (via Google)

Juan is the best around, always hooks my boyfriend up with a great haircut every week! Highly recommended his shop and his services!

William Townley — 5/5 (via Google)

The Crazy Barbers is an excellent barbershop. Great customer service and welcoming atmosphere. The barbers aim to satisfy.

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View THE CRAZY BARBERS on Google Maps ↗

Similar Barber shop Near Goodlettsville

Related Services in Goodlettsville

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses