Skip to main content
The Groom Room — Barber shop in Beech Island

The Groom Room

Barber shop in Beech Island, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 103 reviews on Google

The Groom Room Location & Contact

Address: 300 Beech Island Ave, Beech Island, SC 29842

City: Beech Island

Postal Code: 29842

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 803-265-1427

Website:

Business Hours for The Groom Room

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday9AM-6PM
Wednesday9AM-6PM
Thursday9AM-6PM
Friday9AM-6PM
Saturday9AM-3PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for The Groom Room

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting The Groom Room directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for South Carolina, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with The Groom Room before visiting.

Services & Amenities at The Groom Room

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Similar Barber shop Near Beech Island

Related Services in Beech Island

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses