Skip to main content
The Hair Experience — Hair salon in Maryville

The Hair Experience

Hair salon in Maryville, United States of America

Rated 4.9 out of 5 based on 376 reviews on Google

About The Hair Experience

Not just a trim, but a transformation awaits at The Hair Experience in Maryville. They provide a complete menu of options, from precision haircuts and vibrant color services to specialized keratin treatments designed to tame even the most rebellious textured hair. Bridal styling is another area where the team shines, crafting unforgettable looks for a day that demands perfection.

Stepping into this Maryville Hair salon feels like entering a collaborative space where stylists listen first and create later. The team considers not just the cut or color itself, but how it will integrate with the client's lifestyle and personal style. Many clients come seeking revitalizing keratin treatments and leave with sleek, manageable hair, ready to face the world with renewed confidence. Stylists at The Hair Experience also contribute their expertise to media outlets, sharing their techniques and insights on current hair trends.

What sets The Hair Experience apart is their commitment to personalized care, alongside stylists who are continuously refining their craft. The salon boasts a strong reputation, with customers consistently praising the team's technical skills and attentive approach. That's likely why they've earned such high reviews, a testament to their dedication to quality and client satisfaction. Clients return not just for the skill, but for the feeling of being truly understood and cared for.

The Hair Experience Location & Contact

Address: 1614 E Lamar Alexander Pkwy, Maryville, TN 37804

City: Maryville

Postal Code: 37804

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 865-268-4247

Website:

Business Hours for The Hair Experience

DayHours
Monday9AM-6PM
Tuesday10AM-7PM
Wednesday9AM-6PM
Thursday10AM-7PM
Friday9AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for The Hair Experience

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting The Hair Experience directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Tennessee, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with The Hair Experience before visiting.

Services & Amenities at The Hair Experience

  • Restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Onsite services
  • On-site parking

Frequently Asked Questions About The Hair Experience

Does The Hair Experience in Maryville offer color correction?

Yes, The Hair Experience has stylists experienced in color correction. They'll assess the hair's current condition and develop a strategy to achieve the desired color while maintaining hair health. A consultation is recommended to discuss specific needs and the process involved.

How much does a women's haircut cost?

The price of a women's haircut typically ranges based on the stylist's experience level and the complexity of the cut. It's best to inquire directly for current pricing and to book a consultation to discuss specific hair goals. Their team will provide a detailed quote based on individual requirements.

Do you use ammonia-free or organic products?

The Hair Experience offers a variety of product lines, and they are generally happy to discuss options that align with client preferences. Clients are encouraged to ask about ammonia-free and organic alternatives when booking their appointment. The team prioritizes using products that promote healthy and vibrant hair.

Local Tips for Visiting The Hair Experience

Maryville's climate can affect hair treatments - local stylists understand these environmental challenges well.

Customer Reviews for The Hair Experience

Donghui Yi — 4/5 (via Google)

Overall it is a clean place and the owner was very warm. I used to see my regular hair dresser and I was pleased with her cut style. This time I was in a hurry and took one of the waitlist spots. The hair dresser is new and not very experienced. She cut my hair too short and I just cannot get used to it. Also, I dye my hair, so I don’t think she washed it thoroughly. After a day, my fingertips are still black when I touched my hair.

Renee pereira — 5/5 (via Google)

Everyone was very attentive. The atmosphere was relaxed, clean, and professional! Maggie and Marina explained everything they were going to do. They also suggested products that would work with my hair. I left with shiny, soft, perfectly styled hair! I would suggest this establishment to anyone who wants an amazing hair experience.

Deaun Williams — 5/5 (via Google)

I loved this place! Everyone, including the owner, greeted me with a warm smile and a thank you for choosing the salon. Maureen took time to ask questions about my hair choices all during the time she was cutting and styling my hair. She was absolutely fantastic and I loved my hair when she was finished. The salon was very clean and inviting. I will definitely recommend The Hair Experience to my friends.

Elena Garmaeva — 5/5 (via Google)

My experience with The Hair Experience was great! My haircut was done beautifully by Maureen. I got exact haircut I was going for. Besides pleasant conversation Maureen and Marina gave me recommendations about how to take better care of my new hairstyle, so I purchased some products as well. Thoughtfully Maureen showed me how to properly use them. Atmosphere at the salon was very welcoming too!

Anne F — 5/5 (via Google)

Great experience overall. The atmosphere is relaxing and bright. The owner, Marina, is always welcoming and friendly. And, I love my new cut too!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View The Hair Experience on Google Maps ↗

Similar Hair salon Near Maryville

Related Services in Maryville

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses