Skip to main content
The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing — Tattoo and piercing shop in Ada

The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing

Tattoo and piercing shop in Ada, United States of America

Rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 28 reviews on Google

About The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing

Ink flows from precision needles and sterile instruments define the craft at this establishment in Ada. As a dedicated Tattoo and piercing shop near Ada, United States of America, they provide personalized body modification services using modern equipment to ensure hygiene and artistic accuracy. The team specializes in custom designs, guiding clients through the initial sketch to the final shading with careful attention to anatomical placement. Their workflow prioritizes comfort and clarity, allowing for adjustments before the machine touches skin. This approach transforms a potentially intimidating process into a collaborative creative session.

Visiting involves a structured journey that begins with a consultation, where the staff reviews reference images and discusses design feasibility. They utilize high-quality ink and single-use supplies to maintain strict safety standards, a detail often noted by those with a 4.7/5 rating from 28 reviews. The environment is designed to be accessible, featuring a wheelchair accessible entrance and parking, which removes physical barriers for many potential clients. For first-time customers, the staff explains each step clearly, demystifying the process and reducing anxiety. The outcome is not just a permanent image, but a sense of accomplishment. Clients often return for additional pieces because the technicians respect the body as a canvas, focusing on longevity and aesthetic harmony. The business maintains a consistent standard of care, evident in their steady operational hours from Tuesday to Saturday, 12-8PM.

The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing Location & Contact

Address: 900 W Main St, Ada, OK 74820

City: Ada

Postal Code: 74820

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 580-235-3553

Website:

Business Hours for The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing

DayHours
MondayClosed
Tuesday12-8PM
Wednesday12-8PM
Thursday12-8PM
Friday12-8PM
Saturday12-8PM
SundayClosed

Holiday Hours Notice for The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Oklahoma, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing before visiting.

Services & Amenities at The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing

  • Onsite services
  • On-site parking
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Frequently Asked Questions About The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing

Does The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing in Ada offer online booking?

The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing primarily handles scheduling through direct contact to ensure proper artist allocation. Prospective clients should call the shop to inquire about their current digital booking options or preferred communication channels for appointments.

Do you offer any guarantees?

Tattoo policies vary, but reputable shops typically offer a free touch-up within a specific window if ink settles unevenly. It is best to inquire directly with the staff about their specific policy on color retention and line crispness after healing.

Do I need to make an appointment?

Most tattoo and piercing services require scheduled appointments to ensure artists have dedicated time for each client. Walk-ins may be limited to smaller pieces or specific days, so confirming availability by phone is highly recommended.

Local Tips for Visiting The Living Sludge Tattoo and Piercing

Bring snacks and water to longer sessions at Ada tattoo shops — staying nourished helps with comfort and healing.

Similar Tattoo and piercing shop Near Ada

Related Services in Ada

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses