The Look By Lauren
Beauty Salon in Sunbury-on-Thames, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 71 reviews on Google
About The Look By Lauren
Thorough skin patch assessments distinguish The Look By Lauren as an attentive beauty salon near Sunbury-on-Thames, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. Clients arrive for appointments to receive customized treatments such as gentle skin analysis, structured eyebrow maintenance, and lash applications. Every treatment plan begins by establishing personal sensitivities, ensuring each product application proceeds safely from initial consultation through the final finishing touch.
Following careful preparation, the staff completes aesthetic services focused on balanced results and client comfort. Operating with a 4.8 out of 5 rating across 71 reviews, the salon provides reliable service from Tuesday to Friday. Their structured approach reassures newcomers, creating an orderly environment suited for young patrons discovering personal grooming.
The Look By Lauren Location & Contact
Address: 53 Nursery Rd, Sunbury-on-Thames TW16 6LH
City: Sunbury-on-Thames
Postal Code: TW16 6LH
Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phone: +44 7551 385715
Website: http://www.thelblacademy.com/
Business Hours for The Look By Lauren
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 10am-7pm |
| Wednesday | 10am-8pm |
| Thursday | 10am-6:30pm |
| Friday | 10am-6pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Services & Amenities at The Look By Lauren
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
Frequently Asked Questions About The Look By Lauren
Is The Look By Lauren a top beauty salon in Sunbury-on-Thames?
- Holding a 4.8 out of 5 star rating across 71 published reviews, The Look By Lauren reflects positive feedback from local clients. Their weekday operating schedule centers on focused, scheduled aesthetic appointments. Prospective clients can examine customer ratings directly to evaluate their track record in Sunbury-on-Thames.
Do you offer bridal makeup services?
- Bridal makeup availability may vary depending on individual needs and current salon scheduling. While beauty salons typically handle event aesthetics, specific packages and trial arrangements should be verified in advance. It is best to contact the team directly to discuss particular occasion requirements.
Do I need an appointment?
- Appointments are required and strongly recommended before visiting this location. The business operates without open weekend hours, making advance booking essential for securing a session. Clients should confirm available times directly with the salon before arriving.
Local Tips for Visiting The Look By Lauren
Leaving detailed reviews for Sunbury-on-Thames businesses helps future customers make informed decisions.
Similar Beauty Salon Near Sunbury-on-Thames
- Orchard Meadow Therapies& Aesthetics in Sunbury-on-Thames — 5.0/5
- Nails Home Spa & Beauty in Sunbury-on-Thames — 4.8/5
- Harri's Beauty Clinic in Sunbury-on-Thames — 4.5/5
Related Services in Sunbury-on-Thames
Last updated: