Skip to main content
Urban Edge Beauty Studio — Beauty salon in Bolivar

Urban Edge Beauty Studio

Beauty salon in Bolivar, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 24 reviews on Google

About Urban Edge Beauty Studio

Customized skincare defines the guest experience at Urban Edge Beauty Studio. Visitors in Bolivar receive personalized consultations followed by targeted facial treatments. Careful skin analysis guides every treatment selection. Thorough cleansing prepares the complexion before nourishing steps restore moisture balance. The studio also provides brow threading and essential aesthetic care.

Clients follow a relaxed journey toward healthier skin. Each visit concludes with visible, radiant results and practical routine guidance. With a 4.8-star rating across 24 customer reviews, patrons consistently praise the dependable results. The establishment includes an on-site restroom for patron comfort during longer appointments.

Urban Edge Beauty Studio Location & Contact

Address: 2075 S Boston Pl, Bolivar, MO 65613

City: Bolivar

Postal Code: 65613

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 417-422-4799

Services & Amenities at Urban Edge Beauty Studio

  • Restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Urban Edge Beauty Studio

What beauty treatments is Urban Edge Beauty Studio in Bolivar known for?

Urban Edge Beauty Studio in Bolivar is recognized primarily for skin-focused care, particularly tailored facial treatments and precision threading services. Visitors typically receive personalized care designed to leave skin refreshed and revitalized. Their 4.8-star rating reflects strong customer satisfaction across these core aesthetics.

Do you offer waxing services?

Hair removal options at the studio often center on threading, though specific waxing offerings should be confirmed directly with their staff. Services may vary depending on current treatment menus and technician availability. Clients are encouraged to call ahead to discuss specific service preferences before scheduling.

How much does a facial cost?

Facial pricing generally follows industry standards for specialized aesthetic care, typically ranging based on the specific service chosen and treatment duration. Basic sessions usually start at standard salon rates, while intensive treatments cost more. Contacting the studio directly provides the most accurate and up-to-date pricing schedule.

Local Tips for Visiting Urban Edge Beauty Studio

Cash payments at some Bolivar small businesses may come with a small discount — always ask politely.

Similar Beauty salon Near Bolivar

Related Services in Bolivar

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses