Skip to main content
USA Top Nails Loughborough — Beauty Salon in Loughborough

USA Top Nails Loughborough

Beauty Salon in Loughborough, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Rated 3.0 out of 5 based on 34 reviews on Google

About USA Top Nails Loughborough

Offering tailored manicures, pedicures, and nail enhancements, USA Top Nails Loughborough provides comprehensive grooming care right in Loughborough. The salon arranges on-site services covering classic nail shaping, acrylic applications, gel polish treatments, and waxing center offerings. Clients visiting the premises find a setup structured around dedicated manicure tables and pedicure stations, with on-site toilet facilities available for added convenience.

While many businesses rely on standard setups, this one prioritizes premium beauty station equipment and strict hygiene protocols between client appointments. Each visitor is seated at a sanitized work area where tools undergo routine cleaning and fresh disposable supplies are utilized. The treatment journey follows a clear sequence from the initial consultation and nail prep to the final polish application and drying stage.

Not just focused on routine maintenance, but also attentive to specialized aesthetics, the salon operates Monday through Saturday from 9am to 7pm. Patrons seeking a top-rated Beauty salon in Loughborough can schedule weekday appointments or plan Saturday visits to accommodate busy work patterns, relying on an orderly environment focused on clean beauty care.

USA Top Nails Loughborough Location & Contact

Address: 30 High St, Loughborough LE11 2PZ

City: Loughborough

Postal Code: LE11 2PZ

Country: United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Phone: +44 1509 237489

Website:

Business Hours for USA Top Nails Loughborough

DayHours
Monday9am-7pm
Tuesday9am-7pm
Wednesday9am-7pm
Thursday9am-7pm
Friday9am-7pm
Saturday9am-7pm
SundayClosed

Services & Amenities at USA Top Nails Loughborough

  • Toilet
  • On-site services

Frequently Asked Questions About USA Top Nails Loughborough

Does USA Top Nails Loughborough in Loughborough use cruelty-free products?

Product lines utilized at USA Top Nails Loughborough can feature different manufacturer certifications and polish formulations. It is best to inquire directly with their technicians regarding specific polish brands or cruelty-free verification before receiving a treatment.

Can I purchase products to use at home?

Nail salons often stock a selection of retail items such as cuticle oils, nail files, or specialized lotions for routine home maintenance. Availability typically varies based on current retail inventory, so checking directly at the front desk during a visit is recommended.

Do you offer bridal makeup services?

Beauty salons may provide cosmetics or focus strictly on nail enhancements, manicures, and waxing options. Clients planning wedding beauty regimens should contact the business directly to verify whether specialized makeup services are offered alongside standard treatments.

Local Tips for Visiting USA Top Nails Loughborough

Gift cards from Loughborough local businesses are thoughtful presents that support the community.

Similar Beauty Salon Near Loughborough

Related Services in Loughborough

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses