Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
Barber shop in Gresham, United States of America
Rated 4.6 out of 5 based on 166 reviews on Google
About Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
The vibrant atmosphere of Very Rare Barbers (Gresham) draws in both locals and newcomers alike, offering precision haircuts, intricate hair designs, and expert beard grooming. Stepping into this modern grooming lounge feels like entering a creative hideaway, adorned with a stylish blend of vintage barber chairs and contemporary art pieces that reflect the community's flair for the unique. From the moment they walk in, patrons are greeted by a warm, welcoming vibe that puts them at ease, and the skilled barbers take the time to understand each person's grooming needs, ensuring a tailored experience every time. The team here doesn’t just cut hair; they craft individual looks while providing a laid-back atmosphere for clients to unwind and enjoy the grooming process.
What sets Very Rare Barbers apart in Gresham is their focus on hair design—where creativity meets craftsmanship. They are a go-to spot for beard enthusiasts, renowned for their expertise in maintaining and styling facial hair with flair. Building a solid reputation within the community, customers often rave about their experiences, praising the attentive service and quality results. Loyal clientele has been cultivated over the years, as each visit fosters a sense of belonging—it's not just a barbershop; it’s a community staple where conversations flow just as smoothly as the styling products. With customers returning again and again, it’s easy to see why very few barber shops can replicate the welcoming charm and skilled artistry found at this unique spot.
Very Rare Barbers (Gresham) Location & Contact
Address: 60 NW Burnside Rd, Gresham, OR 97030
City: Gresham
Postal Code: 97030
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 971-293-3105
Website: http://www.veryrarebarbers.com/
Business Hours for Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10AM-2PM |
| Tuesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9AM-8PM |
| Saturday | 9AM-4PM |
| Sunday | 10AM-2PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Very Rare Barbers (Gresham) directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for Oregon, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Very Rare Barbers (Gresham) before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- Free parking lot
- Good for kids
- NFC mobile payments
- Onsite services
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
Frequently Asked Questions About Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
What are Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)'s hours at their Gresham location?
- Very Rare Barbers typically operates Monday through Saturday, opening at 10 AM and closing at 7 PM. On Sundays, they may have shorter hours, so checking directly for specifics might be best.
Can I see examples of your work?
- Yes, customers can view a portfolio of past hairstyles and beard designs on Very Rare Barbers' social media pages. This is a great way to get inspiration and see the quality of their work before booking an appointment.
How much is a basic haircut?
- A basic haircut at Very Rare Barbers generally starts around $25, though prices can vary depending on the complexity of the style. It’s advisable to confirm the specifics when making a booking.
Local Tips for Visiting Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
Many Gresham barbers build loyal clientele, so finding your go-to early is worthwhile.
Customer Reviews for Very Rare Barbers (Gresham)
Robert Stamper — 5/5 (via Google)
First time there, I did not have an appointment and was in there chair about 15 minutes after I got there. The barber asked how I wanted my hair and beard. And he delivered with perfectly. I've gone to allot of stylists cheap ones and not so cheap. This place nailed my needs perfectly. I highly recommend this place you won't regret it!
Ivan Alvarez — 5/5 (via Google)
Carlos Cutz Thats My Guy Clean Cut I’ve been going to this barber for a minute now, and every cut is consistent, clean, and detailed. He really takes his time to make sure everything is lined up perfectly, and you can tell he takes pride in his work. The shop has a chill atmosphere, great service, and he always listens to exactly what you want.
T Lou — 5/5 (via Google)
No matter what special event or just trying to give the people what they want (eye candy) Ryan always hooks up the icey cuts that would put your freezer out even in the winter cold. Very Rare Barbershop is clean and a great environment. Never a dull moment. Highly recommended!
Marcus Allen — 5/5 (via Google)
Ryan is the man been cutting my hair for about 6 years now. Great with kids too! and always got a game going with great knowledge of what ever sport is on.
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Very Rare Barbers (Gresham) on Google Maps ↗
Similar Barber shop Near Gresham
- OnPoint Barbers in Gresham — 5.0/5
- His&Hers Grooming LLC By Mya in Gresham — 5.0/5
- Sweet Dreams Barbershop in Gresham — 5.0/5
- Vanishing American Barber Shop|Men's Barber Shop in Gresham — 4.8/5
- Str8 Blades & Fades in Gresham — 4.8/5
Related Services in Gresham
Last updated: