Skip to main content
Vi Nails — Nail salon in Houston

Vi Nails

Nail salon in Houston, United States of America

Rated 3.6 out of 5 based on 155 reviews on Google

About Vi Nails

For Houston teens and those mindful of their product choices, Vi Nails offers a consistent haven, specializing in eco-friendly and vegan nail services. Patrons can enjoy a full spectrum of manicure bar services in Houston, from vibrant gel polishes to relaxing pedicures, all while knowing their products are responsibly sourced. The business provides a clean and welcoming environment where the focus remains on healthy, beautiful nails for every visitor.

Visiting Vi Nails feels like settling into a familiar routine, whether it's the quiet hum of a Tuesday afternoon or the bustling energy of a Friday evening. The staff's consistent presence through the years creates a comforting rhythm; they often remember specific preferences without needing to ask. It's these small details, like the perfect water temperature or a technician's gentle touch, that truly resonate with regulars.

What makes Vi Nails distinctive is their unwavering dedication to organic product lines, a quality deeply appreciated by their primary audience seeking safe beauty options. This commitment to non-toxic choices, paired with their reliable service, has earned them a loyal following. The Houston Nail salon has fostered a strong sense of trust, ensuring clients return through every season for their mindful pampering.

Vi Nails Location & Contact

Address: 5025 Telephone Rd #103, Houston, TX 77087

City: Houston

Postal Code: 77087

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 713-644-1389

Business Hours for Vi Nails

DayHours
Monday9:30AM-8PM
Tuesday9:30AM-8PM
Wednesday9:30AM-8PM
Thursday9:30AM-8PM
Friday9:30AM-8PM
Saturday9:30AM-8PM
Sunday11AM-6PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Vi Nails

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Vi Nails directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Texas, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Vi Nails before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Vi Nails

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Vi Nails

Does Vi Nails in Houston offer walk-in appointments?

Vi Nails does welcome walk-ins, particularly during weekdays when the salon tends to be less busy. However, for specific services or during peak hours like evenings and weekends, securing an appointment is highly recommended to minimize wait times. They strive to accommodate all clients efficiently.

Are your technicians licensed and certified?

Yes, all nail technicians at Vi Nails are fully licensed professionals, adhering to Texas state regulations for cosmetology and nail care. They regularly update their skills and certifications to ensure they provide the highest standard of service and safety for all treatments offered.

Do you offer nail art and custom designs?

Vi Nails provides a variety of nail art options, ranging from subtle accents to more intricate custom designs. Clients are encouraged to discuss their vision with the technician upon arrival or even bring reference photos. Pricing for custom art typically ranges based on the complexity and time required for the design.

Local Tips for Visiting Vi Nails

Many Houston nail salons run promotions for first-time clients - ask when you call to book.

Similar Nail salon Near Houston

Related Services in Houston

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses