Vivi Nails
Nail salon in Newark, United States of America
Rated 3.7 out of 5 based on 310 reviews on Google
About Vivi Nails
Vivi Nails transforms nail care into an art form, making it an essential stop for beauty enthusiasts in Newark. Upon entering, customers are greeted by the soothing ambiance, a lively hum of conversation, and the familiar smiles of the well-established team. The meticulous attention to detail extends through every phase, from the gracious welcome to the final touch-up, ensuring each visit is tailored to individual preferences. Their use of organic products not only enhances the experience but also aligns with a growing community focus on wellness.
What truly differentiates this salon is its commitment to local beauty events and shows, often showcasing innovative nail art that captivates both clients and onlookers alike. Regulars appreciate the consistent quality of service, which echoes in the overwhelmingly positive customer feedback and warm trust established over time. Each visit feels like a reunion, as they witness both familiar faces and fresh talent interweaving expertly.
At Vivi Nails, nail salon services in Newark encompass a wide spectrum, including classic manicures, gel polish, and creative nail art. The experienced staff continually delivers exceptional results, utilizing high-quality organic products that resonate with eco-conscious clients. Clients can indulge in signature treatments like soothing pedicures with massages or cutting-edge dip powder applications, ensuring there's something for every nail enthusiast.
Rooted in the community, Vivi Nails enjoys a loyal customer base that appreciates the blend of artistry and rejuvenation. Nestled conveniently for easy access, this nail haven is surrounded by local shops and eateries, making it the perfect spot for a full day of self-care. Visitors often venture here for affordable beauty solutions, enjoying both a pampered experience and the vibrant atmosphere of Newark.
Vivi Nails Location & Contact
Address: 825 Broad St, Newark, NJ 07102
City: Newark
Postal Code: 07102
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 973-621-8333
Website: http://instagram.com/vivinails
Business Hours for Vivi Nails
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Tuesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Thursday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Friday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Saturday | 9:30AM-7PM |
| Sunday | 9:30AM-4PM |
Holiday Hours Notice for Vivi Nails
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Vivi Nails directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for New Jersey, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Vivi Nails before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Vivi Nails
- NFC mobile payments
- Paid street parking
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible restroom
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Frequently Asked Questions About Vivi Nails
Does Vivi Nails in Newark offer walk-in appointments?
- Yes, Vivi Nails typically accepts walk-in appointments, but availability may vary during busy hours. It’s a good idea to arrive early, especially on weekends when many clients frequent the salon. For the best experience, calling ahead or booking an appointment is recommended.
Can I bring my own nail polish?
- Clients are welcome to bring their own nail polish to Vivi Nails. The team appreciates personal preferences but strongly encourages the use of their organic products to ensure the best results and longevity. Always check in with the staff if uncertain about bringing in your materials.
Do you use disposable or sterilized tools?
- Vivi Nails follows strict hygiene practices, using sterilized tools for every service to ensure client safety and satisfaction. The staff is dedicated to maintaining a clean environment, adhering to industry standards for sanitation. Clients can confidently enjoy their treatments without worry.
Local Tips for Visiting Vivi Nails
Social media is a great way to preview Newark nail salon work before committing to an appointment.
Customer Reviews for Vivi Nails
Tylar Pelton — 5/5 (via Google)
Vivian & Kathy are like family!! I’ve never had a bad experience at ViVi Nails - from a new set to a pedicure - I always leave the salon feeling better than I came in!! My nails are always top tier & I’ve never not received a compliment on them!!
Ashley Zogba — 5/5 (via Google)
TONY IS THE BEST! Tony does my nails, I book my appointments ahead of time so I don’t have to wait! He never misses a beat and recreates Pinterest nail designs like it’s nobody’s business. He pays attention to detail 🙌🏾 See below for a few pictures of his work.
Yana Bay — 4/5 (via Google)
I love my tech Sandy been a long time client. I come to get my nails done and to relax but the other girls are always loud early in the morning when we trying to get serviced in peace and quiet
Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Vivi Nails on Google Maps ↗
Similar Nail salon Near Newark
- Kathy Nail Design in Newark — 5.0/5
- Nails By Katie LLC in Newark — 5.0/5
- Sofia Reis - Nails in Newark — 5.0/5
- ERIKA BEAUTY in Newark — 5.0/5
- Nail Room by Sam in Newark — 5.0/5
Related Services in Newark
Last updated: