Skip to main content
Willy's Barber Shop — Barber shop in Hazleton

Willy's Barber Shop

Barber shop in Hazleton, United States of America

Rated 4.3 out of 5 based on 84 reviews on Google

About Willy's Barber Shop

Ever wonder where Hazleton hair design meets classic barber craft? Willy's Barber Shop offers precise cuts, traditional beard grooming, and sharp hair designs that appeal to customers of all ages. Their services include haircuts, beard trims, and old-school hot towel shaves, maintained every day of the week from 9AM to 9PM. Walking into Willy's feels like stepping into a familiar spot where personalized attention is part of the routine, and the atmosphere invites relaxed, unhurried visits. What sets this barber shop apart is their focus on beard enthusiasts and their reputation for detailed hair designs. The shop holds a steady 4.3-star rating from 84 reviews, reflecting dependable service and a steady community presence in Hazleton.

Willy's Barber Shop Location & Contact

Address: 91 N Wyoming St, Hazleton, PA 18201

City: Hazleton

Postal Code: 18201

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 570-710-7373

Website:

Business Hours for Willy's Barber Shop

DayHours
Monday9AM-9PM
Tuesday9AM-9PM
Wednesday9AM-9PM
Thursday9AM-9PM
Friday9AM-9PM
Saturday9AM-9PM
Sunday9AM-9PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Willy's Barber Shop

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Willy's Barber Shop directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Pennsylvania, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Willy's Barber Shop before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Willy's Barber Shop

  • Good for kids
  • Onsite services
  • Restroom
  • Appointments recommended

Frequently Asked Questions About Willy's Barber Shop

What are Willy's Barber Shop's hours at their Hazleton location?

Willy's Barber Shop operates every day from 9AM to 9PM, including weekends. Their consistent open hours make it easy to find a convenient time for a haircut or beard grooming, no matter the day. For peak times, it's best to call ahead and check availability.

Can I see examples of your work?

Willy's Barber Shop typically displays examples of their hair design and beard styles either inside the shop or on social media. Customers interested in seeing samples should ask during their visit or inquire if photos are available online. Many clients appreciate seeing real results before booking.

Do you offer hot towel shaves?

Yes, Willy's Barber Shop offers traditional hot towel shaves, known for their relaxing and precise finish. This service usually complements beard trimming and other grooming options. It's best to ask directly about availability and booking for this specialized treatment.

Local Tips for Visiting Willy's Barber Shop

Many Hazleton barbers build loyal clientele, so finding your go-to early is worthwhile.

Similar Barber shop Near Hazleton

Related Services in Hazleton

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses