Skip to main content
Bombshell Blow Dry Bar — Hair salon in Davie

Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

Hair salon in Davie, United States of America

Rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 551 reviews on Google

About Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

Davie's style scene gets a boost from Bombshell Blow Dry Bar, recognizing the community's need for precision and polish. This isn't merely a salon; it's a destination where hair transformations become artistry. They excel at delivering consistently superb results. The stylists possess a clear mastery of their craft, from precision cuts to vibrant color techniques. For those needing barbershop hybrid services in Davie, this is a noteworthy detail.

Upon arrival, clients are greeted with a professional and welcoming atmosphere. The experience is tailored to each individual, beginning with a consultation to ensure complete understanding of their vision. During the visit, clients can expect meticulous attention to detail and a commitment to creating a personalized style. Following the appointment, Bombshell ensures customer satisfaction and provides expert advice on maintaining their new look, a final touch of skilled professionalism.

What distinguishes Bombshell Blow Dry Bar is their specialization in curly hair and package pricing tailored for bridal parties and group bookings. This expertise requires a specific skillset and advanced training, showing dedication beyond typical salon services. This targeted approach, alongside consistent skill, allows them to cultivate customer loyalty and trust in Davie.

The salon's 4.8-star rating, derived from over 550 reviews, speaks volumes about their consistent quality and customer care. It reflects a sustained commitment to excellence, a reputation built through skilled execution and attentive service over time. This consistent positive feedback from the community demonstrates their dedication to professionalism.

Bombshell Blow Dry Bar Location & Contact

Address: 4900 S University Dr #108, Davie, FL 33328

City: Davie

Postal Code: 33328

Country: United States of America

Phone: +1 954-856-2569

Website:

Business Hours for Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

DayHours
Monday9AM-7PM
Tuesday9AM-7PM
Wednesday9AM-7PM
Thursday9AM-7PM
Friday9AM-7PM
Saturday9AM-7PM
Sunday9AM-5PM

Holiday Hours Notice for Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Bombshell Blow Dry Bar directly to confirm their schedule.

  • Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule

Based on the public holiday calendar for Florida, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Bombshell Blow Dry Bar before visiting.

Services & Amenities at Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins
  • Beverages
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Good for kids
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • NFC mobile payments
  • On-site parking
  • Restroom
  • Transgender safespace
  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Frequently Asked Questions About Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

How do I book an appointment at Bombshell Blow Dry Bar in Davie?

Booking is easy! They typically accept appointments online through their website or by phone during business hours. Because of their excellent reputation, scheduling in advance is generally recommended to secure your preferred time.

Do I need an appointment for a haircut?

Appointments are highly recommended for all services, especially haircuts, to ensure a stylist is available to dedicate their full attention to your needs. Walk-ins might be possible depending on availability, but booking ahead guarantees you'll receive the personalized service they're known for.

Do you offer hair treatments for damaged hair?

Yes, they offer a variety of hair treatments designed to repair and revitalize damaged hair. These treatments typically range based on the specific service chosen and the extent of the damage. A consultation with one of their skilled stylists can help determine the most appropriate treatment for your hair's needs.

Local Tips for Visiting Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

Davie salons often see higher demand before major holidays - book 2-3 weeks ahead for those dates.

Customer Reviews for Bombshell Blow Dry Bar

Kathy Martinez — 5/5 (via Google)

Estefania was amazing! She brought my hair back to life!! The botox treatment was amazing my hair feels so healthy and good. My frizz is gone. I definitely recommend this treatment to anyone with color treated and frizzy hair. Game changer for me!

Omnia Hanson — 5/5 (via Google)

Absolutely obsessed with my hair every time! Amazing talent, great energy, and flawless results. She really listens and knows exactly how to bring your vision to life. 10/10 recommend.

Keri Devlin — 5/5 (via Google)

Took my girls to get their hair done before a dance and the ladies were amazing! They made it such a fun experience and took the stress of me doing their hair off! Wonderful place

Aly Galdamez — 5/5 (via Google)

I continue to come here… and it continues to be amazing. I have had my blow dry with all the ladies here and they never disappoint. Today I was with Nain and my hair looks beautiful. I’m ready for the week.

Colleen Colpani — 5/5 (via Google)

If you’re looking for a trusted hair stylist in Davie, Florida, I highly recommend Estefania at Bombshell Blowout on University Drive. Estefania does my root color, trims, and blowouts, and she is consistently amazing. My roots are always perfectly blended, my trims keep my hair healthy without taking off too much length, and her blowouts last for days. She has a great eye for detail and makes sure everything looks polished and natural. The salon is clean, modern, and conveniently located on University Drive in Davie, making it easy for anyone coming from Cooper City, Weston, or Southwest Ranches. The whole experience feels professional and elevated from start to finish. If you’re searching for: • Root color specialist in Davie • Hair trims and maintenance in Davie Florida • Long-lasting blowouts near University Drive • Best hair salon in Davie Book with Estefania at Bombshell Blowout — you’ll be so glad you did!

Customer reviews and ratings are sourced from Google Maps. View Bombshell Blow Dry Bar on Google Maps ↗

Similar Hair salon Near Davie

Related Services in Davie

Last updated:

Explore More Businesses