Mini Mall Barber Shop
Barber shop in Columbia, United States of America
Rated 3.8 out of 5 based on 27 reviews on Google
About Mini Mall Barber Shop
True technical precision defines every haircut at Mini Mall Barber Shop, where patrons experience methodical grooming from their first step inside until their final mirror check. Clients seeking relief from rushed appointments find careful consultation followed by deliberate scissor work and straight-razor detailing. Every movement reflects disciplined blade control and unhurried craftsmanship.
Finding barbers adept at specialized hair design in Columbia often proves difficult for those seeking intricate line work. This location addresses that challenge through sharp tapers and smooth hot towel shaves that soothe tension while softening coarse stubble. Clean lines alongside an accessible, kid-friendly setup demonstrate an ability to handle diverse client requirements without sacrificing execution.
Patrons seeking consistent grooming return for the steady reliability demonstrated across daily cuts and beard trims. The shop accommodates patrons needing classic trims, precision edge-ups, or refined skin fades. Each service focuses on balanced proportions, leaving visitors neatly styled and expertly groomed.
Mini Mall Barber Shop Location & Contact
Address: 4712 Lee Rd, Columbia, SC 29207
City: Columbia
Postal Code: 29207
Country: United States of America
Phone: +1 803-787-1274
Business Hours for Mini Mall Barber Shop
| Day | Hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10AM-5PM |
| Tuesday | 10AM-5PM |
| Wednesday | 10AM-5PM |
| Thursday | 10AM-5PM |
| Friday | 10AM-5PM |
| Saturday | 10AM-4PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Holiday Hours Notice for Mini Mall Barber Shop
The dates below fall on public holidays. Many businesses observe modified or reduced hours on these days — we recommend contacting Mini Mall Barber Shop directly to confirm their schedule.
- Wednesday, November 11 — Veterans Day · Hours may differ from the regular schedule
Based on the public holiday calendar for South Carolina, United States of America. Individual business schedules may vary — please verify with Mini Mall Barber Shop before visiting.
Services & Amenities at Mini Mall Barber Shop
- Good for kids
- Restroom
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
- Wheelchair accessible parking lot
Frequently Asked Questions About Mini Mall Barber Shop
Is Mini Mall Barber Shop a popular barber shop for families in Columbia?
- Mini Mall Barber Shop specifically notes that its environment is good for kids and features wheelchair-accessible entrances and facilities. Parents often appreciate spaces where younger clients can receive patient haircutting services without feeling rushed. It is best to inquire directly with their team regarding current seating arrangements during peak family hours.
Do you offer senior discounts?
- Discount policies and promotional rates are subject to change over time. Many local grooming establishments provide special rates or bundled options, but specific concessions are not formally published. Patrons should contact Mini Mall Barber Shop directly to verify whether senior discounts are currently offered.
What are your weekend hours?
- The shop operates on Saturdays from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM to accommodate weekend grooming needs. They remain closed on Sundays throughout the year. Arriving early on Saturday morning is usually advisable since weekend time slots tend to fill quickly.
Local Tips for Visiting Mini Mall Barber Shop
Many Columbia barbers offer package deals for regular customers, making it worthwhile to ask whether bundling haircuts with hot towel beard treatments provides ongoing value.
Similar Barber shop Near Columbia
- Scissorhands in Columbia — 5.0/5
- Circa Barber Shop in Columbia — 5.0/5
- Halfpenny's Tonsorial and Shave Parlor in Columbia — 5.0/5
- RD FIRST CLASS BARBER SHOP LLC in Columbia — 5.0/5
- Katie's Salon Men's Luxury Grooming in Columbia — 5.0/5
Related Services in Columbia
Last updated: